HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFLW2026 Round 12BRI v CAR
AFLW · ROUND 12 · BRIGHTON HOMES ARENA

Brisbane Lions v Carlton

Sat 31 Oct 2026, 5:05pm AEDT (venue time)

upcoming
OUR TIP

CAR by 11

CAR to win, 69% chance

BRI 31%69% CAR
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

Not played yet. The result and whether our tip was right appear here after the match.

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 21 Sep 2026

Projected lineup. Where a team is marked PROJECTED, the players shown are that team's side from its last completed match. They are a guess at selection, not a named team. They are replaced once the club names its side.

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Brisbane Lions

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Alexandra Anderson C 23.60.21.85.687
Isabel Dawes RR 20.20.32.05.783
Orla O'Dwyer WR 19.00.42.03.372
Charlotte Mullins HFFL 17.60.32.04.167
Jade Ellenger HBFR 17.60.12.73.268
Sophie Conway FPR 17.30.62.14.373
Jennifer Dunne FB 14.6-0.02.12.553
Lily Postlethwaite HFFR 14.10.23.03.057
Breanna Koenen BPL 13.80.03.72.054
Natalie Grider HBFL 12.70.02.22.850
Tahlia Hickie RK 12.10.12.72.866
Shannon Campbell CHB 11.80.02.12.250
Catherine Svarc R 11.00.41.05.056
Asher Fearn-Wannan WL 10.70.11.92.444
Shanae Davison INT 8.50.31.81.940
Marlo Graham INT 8.30.11.02.434
Evie Long CHF 8.20.41.92.641
Claudia Wright INT 7.50.11.61.732
Dakota Davidson FF 7.40.82.11.843
Sophie Peters INT 6.40.11.41.830
Eleanor Hartill INT 6.00.21.32.031

Carlton

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Abbie McKay R 22.60.11.94.079
Dayna Finn WR 22.00.43.53.081
Mimi Hill RR 21.80.21.93.978
Erone Fitzpatrick WL 21.30.92.14.583
Claudia Whitfort C 19.30.21.85.174
Harriet Cordner BPL 18.00.04.32.469
Amelia Velardo HBFR 15.80.12.01.855
Keeley Sherar HFFR 15.20.42.13.763
Ciara Fitzgerald CHB 13.00.02.02.553
Sophie McKay CHF 12.90.92.51.756
Poppy Scholz HFFL 11.50.62.42.954
Lily Goss INT 10.90.21.92.746
Darcy Vescio FF 10.30.72.01.646
Siofra O'Connell HBFL 10.30.00.92.541
Yasmin Duursma INT 9.60.11.92.240
Brooke Vickers INT 9.00.11.81.836
Nell Morris-Dalton FPR 8.80.72.02.044
Tayla McMillan INT 8.10.11.22.035
Madeline Hendrie FB 7.90.01.92.035
Lauren Bella RK 7.00.11.01.840
Aisling Reidy INT 6.00.11.01.727