HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFLW2026 Round 12ESS v COL
AFLW · ROUND 12 · WINDY HILL

Essendon v Collingwood

Sun 1 Nov 2026, 1:05pm AEDT (venue time)

upcoming
OUR TIP

ESS by 9

ESS to win, 65% chance

ESS 65%35% COL
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

Not played yet. The result and whether our tip was right appear here after the match.

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 21 Sep 2026

Projected lineup. Where a team is marked PROJECTED, the players shown are that team's side from its last completed match. They are a guess at selection, not a named team. They are replaced once the club names its side.

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Essendon

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Madison Prespakis C 28.90.32.03.7103
Maddison Gay RR 18.80.34.03.779
Amy Gaylor CHB 17.90.13.23.771
Georgia Nanscawen R 16.00.21.06.573
Georgia Gee WL 15.60.22.32.762
Bonnie Toogood FPR 15.50.93.92.770
Stephanie Wales RK 15.20.22.14.481
Mia Busch HFFL 12.50.32.03.753
Sophie Van De Heuvel HBFL 11.70.12.01.846
Grace Belloni CHF 11.30.42.03.148
Stephanie Cain INT 11.30.21.83.247
Georgia Clarke FB 10.90.02.42.142
Matilda Dyke BPL 10.3-0.02.02.141
Emily Gough FF 9.71.02.02.046
Bess Keaney INT 9.40.12.22.644
Holly Ridewood WR 9.30.11.03.142
Alexandra Morcom HBFR 9.20.02.02.040
Daria Bannister HFFR 8.51.02.02.642
Nalu Brothwell INT 8.50.11.22.237
Sophie Alexander INT 7.00.61.61.733
Sophie Strong INT 5.20.11.02.328

Collingwood

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Tarni White HBFL 21.30.03.73.478
Ashley Centra R 20.80.52.44.082
Brittany Bonnici RR 18.70.32.04.975
Airlie Runnalls HBFR 16.80.12.04.364
Lucille Cronin C 13.00.32.05.159
Carly Remmos INT 12.10.31.35.253
Sarah Rowe INT 11.80.12.02.344
Violet Patterson CHB 11.80.02.32.849
Ariana Hetherington FB 11.50.02.02.244
Kellyann Hogan WR 11.20.11.92.744
Sabrina Frederick FF 11.20.62.02.356
Mattea Breed FPR 10.50.21.14.547
Amber Schutte BPL 9.5-0.02.41.938
Imogen Trengove HFFR 9.40.31.42.139
Kalinda Howarth HFFL 8.90.52.02.340
Eliza James WL 8.80.41.93.645
Jemma Rigoni INT 8.20.11.02.835
Imogen Barnett RK 7.90.22.02.447
Josephine Bamford INT 7.10.11.03.341
Georgia Knight CHF 6.30.41.02.331
Zara Neuwirth INT 5.00.11.01.826