HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFLW2026 Round 8COL v MEL
AFLW · ROUND 8 · VICTORIA PARK

Collingwood v Melbourne

Sun 4 Oct 2026, 3:05pm AEDT (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

MEL by 35

MEL to win, 92% chance

COL 8%92% MEL
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

MEL by 21

HIT Actual margin 21 · 14.4 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 21 Sep 2026

Projected lineup. Where a team is marked PROJECTED, the players shown are that team's side from its last completed match. They are a guess at selection, not a named team. They are replaced once the club names its side.

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Collingwood

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Brittany Bonnici RR 19.2 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.6 / inside our 50% range: 7.077 / inside our 50% range: 68
Tarni White WL 18.9 / outside our 90% range: 28.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 6.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.074 / inside our 90% range: 99
Airlie Runnalls WR 17.8 / inside our 50% range: 20.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 4.03.5 / inside our 90% range: 6.067 / inside our 90% range: 81
Carly Remmos HFFR 13.6 / inside our 90% range: 10.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.05.6 / inside our 90% range: 9.062 / inside our 50% range: 66
Lucille Cronin CHB 13.6 / inside our 50% range: 16.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 5.058 / inside our 50% range: 53
Jordyn Allen HBFR 13.4 / inside our 50% range: 14.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.054 / inside our 50% range: 51
Ashley Centra R 13.2 / outside our 90% range: 30.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.5 / inside our 90% range: 5.060 / outside our 90% range: 100
Sarah Rowe INT 13.2 / outside our 90% range: 4.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.051 / outside our 90% range: 17
Dominique Carbone INT 12.4 / -0.1 / -1.1 / -4.1 / -53 / -
Ruby Schleicher FF 11.7 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 2.056 / inside our 90% range: 41
Amber Schutte BPL 11.1 / inside our 50% range: 10.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.044 / inside our 90% range: 31
Violet Patterson HFFL 11.0 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / outside our 90% range: 5.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.046 / inside our 90% range: 71
Mattea Breed FPR 10.2 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.2 / outside our 90% range: 4.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.047 / inside our 50% range: 42
Ariana Hetherington FB 10.0 / inside our 90% range: 5.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.044 / inside our 90% range: 18
Jemma Rigoni C 8.8 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.042 / inside our 50% range: 35
Josephine Bamford RK 8.5 / inside our 50% range: 7.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.045 / inside our 50% range: 37
Eliza James HBFL 7.9 / inside our 90% range: 5.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.9 / outside our 90% range: 5.039 / inside our 50% range: 42
Sabrina Frederick INT 7.7 / outside our 90% range: 14.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.6 / inside our 90% range: 4.02.0 / outside our 90% range: 6.042 / outside our 90% range: 95
Olivia Lewis CHF 7.4 / outside our 90% range: 1.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.034 / outside our 90% range: 7
Imogen Trengove INT 5.4 / outside our 90% range: 11.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.028 / inside our 50% range: 35
Zara Neuwirth INT 4.7 / -0.1 / -1.0 / -1.8 / -27 / -

Melbourne

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Olivia Purcell RR 28.4 / inside our 50% range: 32.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.06.1 / inside our 50% range: 6.0100 / inside our 50% range: 106
Tyla Hanks FPR 23.9 / inside our 50% range: 24.00.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 1.06.3 / outside our 90% range: 12.095 / inside our 90% range: 120
Kate Hore C 23.7 / -1.5 / -3.6 / -4.6 / -93 / -
Maeve Chaplin WR 19.9 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 3.073 / inside our 90% range: 58
Jordyn S. Allen CHB 17.0 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 4.064 / inside our 50% range: 60
Megan Fitzsimon WL 14.6 / outside our 90% range: 24.00.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.1 / outside our 90% range: 10.063 / outside our 90% range: 104
Shelley Heath-Barker INT 14.4 / -0.3 / -1.9 / -5.1 / -62 / -
Tahlia Gillard FF 14.2 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.9 / inside our 50% range: 5.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.060 / inside our 50% range: 65
Sarah Lampard HBFL 13.7 / inside our 90% range: 8.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.050 / inside our 90% range: 37
Tayla Harris FB 13.6 / inside our 50% range: 12.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.2 / inside our 90% range: 6.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.064 / inside our 50% range: 71
Georgia Campbell RK 12.5 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 1.062 / inside our 90% range: 47
Alyssa Bannan R 12.3 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 5.053 / inside our 50% range: 65
Paxy Paxman INT 11.8 / outside our 90% range: 20.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.045 / inside our 90% range: 72
Ryleigh Wotherspoon HFFR 11.6 / inside our 90% range: 15.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.2 / outside our 90% range: 6.03.0 / inside our 90% range: 5.054 / inside our 90% range: 81
Molly O'Hehir BPL 11.4 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.046 / inside our 50% range: 46
Maggie Mahony CHF 11.3 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 4.051 / inside our 90% range: 32
Laela Ebert HBFR 10.4 / outside our 90% range: 17.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.7 / inside our 90% range: 4.040 / inside our 90% range: 65
Mia Austin HFFL 8.9 / inside our 90% range: 15.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 3.02.2 / outside our 90% range: 7.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.046 / outside our 90% range: 97
Lauren Clifton INT 8.1 / -0.2 / -2.3 / -1.9 / -35 / -
Georgia Gall INT 7.4 / inside our 50% range: 7.00.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 4.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 3.035 / inside our 90% range: 49
Jorja Livingstone INT 6.4 / inside our 50% range: 6.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.2 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.031 / inside our 50% range: 22