HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFLW2026 Round 9GCS v MEL
AFLW · ROUND 9 · GREAT BARRIER REEF ARENA

Gold Coast SUNS v Melbourne

Sat 10 Oct 2026, 8:15pm AEDT (venue time)

FINAL MISS
OUR TIP

MEL by 32

MEL to win, 90% chance

GCS 10%90% MEL
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

GCS by 22

MISS Actual margin 22 · 53.9 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 21 Sep 2026

Projected lineup. Where a team is marked PROJECTED, the players shown are that team's side from its last completed match. They are a guess at selection, not a named team. They are replaced once the club names its side.

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Gold Coast SUNS

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Charlie Rowbottom C 27.7 / inside our 90% range: 33.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 90% range: 6.06.7 / inside our 90% range: 4.0101 / inside our 50% range: 116
Niamh McLaughlin R 22.9 / inside our 50% range: 23.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 1.080 / inside our 50% range: 73
Anne Hatchard CHF 19.0 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 7.04.3 / outside our 90% range: 0.077 / inside our 50% range: 73
Daisy D'Arcy HBFR 19.0 / outside our 90% range: 28.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / outside our 90% range: 6.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.070 / outside our 90% range: 111
Maddy Brancatisano RR 14.1 / inside our 50% range: 14.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.04.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.056 / inside our 90% range: 34
Lily Mithen WR 13.5 / -0.1 / -2.6 / -2.1 / -51 / -
Havana Harris FPR 13.2 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.8 / outside our 90% range: 2.03.0 / inside our 90% range: 6.02.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.061 / inside our 50% range: 70
Meara Girvan FB 12.6 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.8 / outside our 90% range: 6.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 4.047 / outside our 90% range: 84
Ava Usher HFFL 11.0 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.5 / outside our 90% range: 2.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 4.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 4.050 / inside our 90% range: 77
Darcie Davies RK 10.9 / inside our 50% range: 9.00.1 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.060 / inside our 50% range: 61
Sunny Lappin FF 10.4 / outside our 90% range: 18.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 4.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.041 / inside our 90% range: 63
Clara Fitzpatrick BPL 9.6 / inside our 90% range: 15.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / outside our 90% range: 6.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.037 / inside our 90% range: 57
Bronte Parker WL 9.3 / inside our 90% range: 12.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.038 / inside our 50% range: 32
Mia Salisbury HBFL 8.6 / -0.0 / -2.0 / -1.8 / -36 / -
Annabel Kievit CHB 8.1 / --0.0 / -1.0 / -2.5 / -36 / -
Georja Davies INT 7.6 / inside our 90% range: 11.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.4 / outside our 90% range: 4.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.033 / inside our 90% range: 52
Heidi Talbot INT 6.1 / outside our 90% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.028 / outside our 90% range: 57
Paige Price INT 6.0 / inside our 50% range: 7.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.031 / inside our 50% range: 30
Dekota Baron HFFR 5.9 / outside our 90% range: 14.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 4.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.032 / outside our 90% range: 59
Alannah Welsh INT 5.6 / -0.3 / -0.9 / -2.4 / -34 / -
Tara Harrington INT 4.8 / -0.1 / -1.0 / -1.9 / -27 / -

Melbourne

PROJECTED
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Olivia Purcell RR 27.8 / inside our 50% range: 30.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.1 / outside our 90% range: 6.06.1 / inside our 90% range: 4.099 / inside our 50% range: 108
Tyla Hanks FPR 23.2 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.5 / outside our 90% range: 2.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.06.4 / inside our 50% range: 5.093 / inside our 50% range: 85
Kate Hore C 22.9 / -1.2 / -3.4 / -4.7 / -92 / -
Maeve Chaplin WR 19.6 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.2 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.072 / inside our 90% range: 50
Jordyn S. Allen CHB 16.8 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.063 / inside our 50% range: 56
Megan Fitzsimon WL 14.3 / outside our 90% range: 22.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.2 / inside our 50% range: 4.062 / inside our 90% range: 83
Shelley Heath-Barker INT 13.9 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.6 / outside our 90% range: 5.05.2 / inside our 50% range: 5.061 / inside our 50% range: 60
Tahlia Gillard FF 13.9 / inside our 50% range: 16.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.059 / inside our 50% range: 57
Sarah Lampard HBFL 13.4 / inside our 90% range: 8.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 0.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.049 / inside our 90% range: 22
Tayla Harris FB 13.4 / inside our 90% range: 10.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.063 / inside our 50% range: 52
Alyssa Bannan R 12.1 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 4.052 / inside our 50% range: 58
Georgia Campbell RK 11.9 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.1 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.8 / inside our 90% range: 1.060 / inside our 50% range: 52
Ryleigh Wotherspoon HFFR 11.3 / inside our 50% range: 10.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.053 / inside our 50% range: 46
Paxy Paxman INT 11.2 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 4.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.044 / inside our 50% range: 47
Molly O'Hehir BPL 11.1 / inside our 90% range: 7.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 1.045 / inside our 90% range: 22
Maggie Mahony CHF 11.0 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.03.5 / outside our 90% range: 8.050 / inside our 90% range: 77
Laela Ebert HBFR 10.0 / inside our 50% range: 8.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.038 / inside our 50% range: 33
Mia Austin HFFL 8.6 / -1.3 / -2.0 / -2.3 / -44 / -
Lauren Clifton INT 7.7 / -0.2 / -1.8 / -2.0 / -34 / -
Georgia Gall INT 7.0 / inside our 50% range: 6.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 2.034 / inside our 90% range: 23
Jorja Livingstone INT 6.0 / outside our 90% range: 12.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.030 / inside our 50% range: 40