HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 1GCS v WCE
AFL · ROUND 1 · PEOPLE FIRST STADIUM

Gold Coast SUNS v West Coast Eagles

Sun 15 Mar 2026, 5:10pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIPNEW MODEL

GCS by 43

GCS to win, 90% chance

GCS 90%10% WCE
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

GCS by 59

HIT Actual margin 59 · 16.4 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin NEW MODEL 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Gold Coast SUNS

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Noah Anderson RR 28.5 / 34.00.5 / 1.03.8 / 3.03.4 / 2.0100 / 106
John Noble HBFL 25.3 / 25.00.1 / 0.04.7 / 7.02.0 / 1.090 / 86
Christian Petracca R 24.9 / 23.01.0 / 4.03.5 / 4.03.3 / 3.090 / 108
Touk Miller HFFL 24.0 / 24.00.4 / 1.03.0 / 6.04.7 / 2.089 / 92
Joel Jeffrey HBFR 19.7 / 28.00.1 / 0.05.2 / 4.01.8 / 2.074 / 96
Daniel Rioli CHB 19.5 / 12.00.2 / 1.03.8 / 1.02.0 / 3.066 / 46
Wil Powell C 19.2 / 20.00.1 / 0.04.9 / 4.03.0 / 7.071 / 90
Lachie Weller WL 17.4 / 12.00.2 / 0.03.0 / 1.02.1 / 0.064 / 32
Alex Davies INT 17.0 / 25.00.3 / 1.02.1 / 0.04.9 / 4.068 / 82
Bodhi Uwland FB 17.0 / 24.00.1 / 0.05.9 / 6.01.8 / 3.067 / 92
Zeke Uwland INT 16.4 / 5.00.9 / 0.03.6 / 2.02.2 / 0.068 / 19
Sam Clohesy WR 15.9 / 17.00.4 / 1.03.3 / 7.02.6 / 2.059 / 80
Mac Andrew BPL 15.4 / 15.00.1 / 0.05.6 / 5.01.7 / 1.058 / 49
Bailey Humphrey CHF 13.8 / -1.3 / -3.2 / -3.1 / -66 / -
Jarrod Witts RK 12.6 / 20.00.2 / 1.02.3 / 2.02.7 / 1.085 / 115
Will Graham HFFR 12.4 / 8.00.8 / 0.02.4 / 2.04.0 / 4.054 / 42
Sam Collins BPR 12.2 / 8.00.0 / 0.04.7 / 4.01.9 / 1.049 / 36
Leonardo Lombard FPR 11.1 / 11.00.6 / 2.02.8 / 3.02.2 / 3.049 / 60
Caleb Graham INT 10.7 / -0.1 / -5.0 / -1.8 / -50 / -
Oscar Adams INT 10.3 / 6.00.1 / 0.03.0 / 3.01.9 / 0.046 / 21
Ned Moyle INT 9.9 / -0.2 / -3.0 / -2.1 / -62 / -
Ben Long INT 9.8 / 9.01.8 / 1.04.2 / 2.01.9 / 2.058 / 36
Ethan Read FPL 9.8 / 11.01.0 / 0.03.2 / 3.01.8 / 2.052 / 37
Ben King FF 9.1 / 8.02.3 / 5.03.7 / 5.01.7 / 0.052 / 68
Jy Farrar INT 8.6 / 9.00.9 / 1.03.6 / 4.02.1 / 0.046 / 39
Jed Walter INT 7.9 / -1.0 / -3.0 / -1.8 / -44 / -

West Coast Eagles

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Tom McCarthy R 23.3 / 17.00.2 / 0.04.1 / 6.02.6 / 5.080 / 88
Elliot Yeo C 22.4 / 17.00.5 / 2.02.7 / 3.05.7 / 3.088 / 71
Harley Reid RR 22.3 / 23.00.6 / 0.03.1 / 2.04.5 / 2.086 / 62
Liam Duggan HBFL 21.5 / 21.00.1 / 0.05.7 / 7.02.2 / 3.084 / 91
Tim Kelly INT 19.9 / -0.3 / -3.0 / -3.3 / -72 / -
Jack Graham HFFL 19.7 / 19.00.2 / 0.02.6 / 4.06.0 / 8.078 / 91
Ryan Maric INT 19.5 / 19.00.2 / 0.03.9 / 5.02.0 / 3.069 / 75
Tom Cole INT 18.5 / 9.00.1 / 0.05.1 / 7.02.6 / 1.072 / 47
Cooper Duff-Tytler INT 16.1 / 8.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 1.02.2 / 5.066 / 51
Jacob Newton INT 16.1 / 9.00.9 / 1.03.5 / 0.02.2 / 2.066 / 38
Josh Lindsay HBFR 16.1 / 16.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 4.02.2 / 3.066 / 66
Milan Murdock INT 16.1 / 22.00.9 / 2.03.5 / 2.02.2 / 5.066 / 95
Willem Duursma HFFR 16.1 / 14.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 5.02.2 / 5.066 / 69
Finlay Macrae INT 15.7 / -0.5 / -2.3 / -3.3 / -62 / -
Brady Hough CHB 14.8 / 10.00.1 / 0.04.4 / 5.02.9 / 1.059 / 48
Reuben Ginbey BPL 14.4 / 11.00.0 / 0.04.4 / 4.02.1 / 1.056 / 45
Deven Robertson WR 14.2 / 17.00.4 / 0.03.0 / 3.03.6 / 12.061 / 104
Hamish Davis WL 14.1 / 14.00.4 / 0.02.8 / 6.02.7 / 4.055 / 75
Tylar Young FB 13.8 / 16.00.0 / 0.05.3 / 5.01.7 / 0.055 / 57
Bo Allan BPR 11.7 / 15.00.3 / 0.02.8 / 6.02.0 / 1.044 / 50
Jamie Cripps FPR 11.2 / 13.01.1 / 0.03.6 / 6.02.5 / 3.052 / 65
Matt Flynn RK 11.2 / 9.00.3 / 0.03.1 / 2.02.6 / 2.074 / 43
Jake Waterman FF 11.0 / 11.02.0 / 3.05.8 / 9.01.7 / 1.061 / 80
Rhett Bazzo INT 10.3 / -0.0 / -4.4 / -1.7 / -44 / -
Jobe Shanahan CHF 7.9 / 10.01.1 / 1.03.6 / 4.01.8 / 2.042 / 54
Archer Reid FPL 7.2 / 8.00.8 / 1.02.6 / 2.01.9 / 1.042 / 40