HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 1NM v PA
AFL · ROUND 1 · MARVEL STADIUM

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide

Sun 15 Mar 2026, 1:10pm AEDT (venue time)

FINAL MISS
OUR TIPNEW MODEL

PA by 6

PA to win, 57% chance

NM 43%57% PA
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

NM by 46

MISS Actual margin 46 · 51.7 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin NEW MODEL 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

North Melbourne

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Harry Sheezel R 30.5 / 31.00.5 / 0.05.2 / 8.04.5 / 5.0110 / 118
Colby McKercher INT 27.2 / 11.00.3 / 1.04.1 / 0.01.9 / 2.094 / 40
Luke Davies-Uniacke RR 26.8 / 24.00.4 / 0.03.7 / 6.04.6 / 5.097 / 94
Caleb Daniel CHB 25.0 / 23.00.1 / 0.03.8 / 7.02.0 / 0.087 / 81
Luke Parker INT 22.2 / 24.00.5 / 1.03.6 / 8.04.2 / 2.087 / 100
Tom Powell C 21.4 / 20.00.3 / 0.03.4 / 3.04.0 / 1.081 / 70
Jy Simpkin WL 20.8 / 17.00.5 / 1.03.7 / 3.02.9 / 3.083 / 71
Dylan Stephens WR 17.0 / 29.00.2 / 1.04.7 / 11.01.9 / 4.062 / 135
Lachy Dovaston FPR 16.6 / 10.00.9 / 0.03.6 / 5.02.2 / 3.068 / 56
Tom Blamires HBFR 16.6 / 23.00.9 / 0.03.6 / 5.02.2 / 1.068 / 77
Tristan Xerri RK 16.4 / 19.00.2 / 0.01.8 / 1.05.8 / 10.0101 / 96
Luke McDonald INT 16.3 / 20.00.0 / 0.04.9 / 9.01.9 / 1.067 / 79
Finn O'Sullivan HBFL 16.2 / 15.00.2 / 0.04.2 / 5.02.1 / 4.064 / 67
Griffin Logue FB 12.3 / 14.00.0 / 0.04.4 / 8.01.8 / 0.052 / 55
Cameron Zurhaar FPL 12.1 / 11.02.1 / 2.04.3 / 4.02.2 / 3.066 / 71
Zac Banch INT 11.8 / -0.5 / -2.8 / -2.0 / -47 / -
Charlie Comben BPR 11.6 / 18.00.1 / 1.05.0 / 11.01.7 / 2.051 / 94
Paul Curtis HFFL 11.1 / 7.01.5 / 1.03.4 / 4.04.0 / 1.059 / 47
Robert Hansen Jr INT 10.3 / -0.5 / -2.9 / -2.1 / -48 / -
Toby Pink BPL 10.0 / 15.00.0 / 0.04.4 / 7.01.7 / 1.044 / 65
Jacob Konstanty HFFR 9.7 / 6.00.7 / 0.02.2 / 1.03.2 / 2.048 / 23
Zane Duursma INT 9.5 / 5.00.7 / 1.03.2 / 0.01.8 / 2.046 / 23
Jack Darling INT 9.2 / 12.01.1 / 1.03.4 / 7.02.2 / 4.053 / 74
Nick Larkey FF 9.2 / 7.02.4 / 4.05.1 / 2.01.8 / 1.059 / 52
Callum Coleman-Jones INT 8.6 / -0.4 / -2.8 / -1.8 / -49 / -
Cooper Trembath CHF 7.5 / 9.01.1 / 3.02.7 / 4.02.0 / 1.042 / 62

Port Adelaide

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Zak Butters RR 26.8 / 23.00.3 / 0.03.4 / 0.04.4 / 7.093 / 92
Connor Rozee C 25.7 / 24.00.3 / 0.04.4 / 7.04.0 / 3.095 / 89
Kane Farrell HBFR 21.7 / 17.00.1 / 0.04.9 / 6.02.7 / 1.083 / 64
Jason Horne-Francis HFFL 21.0 / 12.01.1 / 0.04.4 / 2.02.6 / 3.083 / 50
Willem Drew R 19.1 / 21.00.3 / 0.02.4 / 2.05.9 / 4.075 / 78
Miles Bergman HBFL 18.5 / 12.00.3 / 1.04.0 / 3.04.3 / 2.078 / 52
Jase Burgoyne WL 17.4 / 17.00.1 / 0.04.1 / 5.02.7 / 3.069 / 69
Ewan Mackinlay INT 16.3 / 13.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 0.02.2 / 3.066 / 45
Jack Watkins INT 16.3 / 10.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 5.02.2 / 2.066 / 47
Logan Evans INT 15.6 / 16.00.1 / 0.04.4 / 3.01.9 / 1.060 / 54
Jacob Wehr WR 15.2 / 13.00.1 / 0.03.4 / 4.02.4 / 1.054 / 45
Darcy Byrne-Jones FPL 14.4 / 7.00.4 / 1.03.4 / 2.02.6 / 5.059 / 53
Jordon Sweet INT 13.8 / -0.3 / -2.2 / -3.7 / -84 / -
Joe Richards FPR 13.6 / 14.00.7 / 0.03.0 / 6.03.2 / 2.056 / 62
Jackson Mead INT 13.5 / -0.1 / -2.6 / -2.9 / -52 / -
Aliir Aliir CHB 13.3 / 15.0-0.0 / 0.05.9 / 5.01.8 / 1.059 / 55
Lachie Jones BPL 12.0 / 9.00.0 / 0.03.0 / 6.02.1 / 1.048 / 46
Joe Berry HFFR 11.9 / 11.00.7 / 0.03.5 / 1.02.0 / 2.052 / 39
Mitch Georgiades CHF 11.4 / 8.02.3 / 3.04.9 / 3.01.7 / 0.061 / 49
Corey Durdin INT 11.3 / 7.00.9 / 2.03.0 / 5.02.1 / 1.052 / 53
Esava Ratugolea FB 11.0 / 8.00.0 / 0.05.4 / 3.01.8 / 0.050 / 26
Jack Lukosius INT 10.4 / -1.2 / -4.0 / -1.9 / -54 / -
Todd Marshall BPR 9.7 / 14.01.3 / 0.04.2 / 3.01.7 / 0.055 / 43
Jack Whitlock FF 8.4 / 3.00.7 / 2.02.8 / 1.02.1 / 2.044 / 31
Ollie Lord INT 7.6 / 7.00.7 / 0.02.7 / 1.01.8 / 2.041 / 38
Dante Visentini RK 7.5 / 6.00.6 / 0.02.1 / 1.02.9 / 6.053 / 68