HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 11GWS v BRI
AFL · ROUND 11 · ENGIE STADIUM

GWS GIANTS v Brisbane Lions

Sun 24 May 2026, 12:30pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL MISS
OUR TIPNEW MODEL

BRI by 8

BRI to win, 63% chance

GWS 37%63% BRI
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

GWS by 78

MISS Actual margin 78 · 86.4 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin NEW MODEL 21 May 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

GWS GIANTS

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Finn Callaghan R 30.1 / inside our 50% range: 31.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.03.7 / inside our 50% range: 5.04.1 / inside our 90% range: 7.0103 / inside our 90% range: 119
Clayton Oliver C 29.7 / inside our 90% range: 37.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 4.05.1 / inside our 90% range: 8.099 / inside our 90% range: 126
Lachie Whitfield CHB 28.2 / -0.0 / -6.5 / -2.0 / -104 / -
Lachie Ash HBFR 28.0 / inside our 50% range: 28.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.0102 / inside our 50% range: 87
Toby Greene HFFL 21.7 / inside our 50% range: 21.01.5 / outside our 90% range: 5.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.2 / inside our 90% range: 1.090 / inside our 50% range: 90
Connor Idun BPR 20.1 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.5 / inside our 50% range: 6.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.076 / inside our 50% range: 72
Harvey Thomas WR 19.9 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 4.078 / inside our 90% range: 50
Brent Daniels RR 17.6 / inside our 90% range: 24.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.7 / inside our 50% range: 5.078 / inside our 90% range: 106
Stephen Coniglio INT 17.4 / inside our 90% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.3 / outside our 90% range: 9.067 / inside our 90% range: 95
Harry Himmelberg INT 16.6 / inside our 50% range: 16.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.8 / inside our 90% range: 7.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 2.070 / inside our 50% range: 65
Joe Fonti HBFL 15.6 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.5 / inside our 90% range: 3.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 4.066 / inside our 50% range: 60
Jayden Laverde BPL 15.2 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.1 / inside our 90% range: 3.01.4 / outside our 90% range: 6.065 / inside our 50% range: 73
Phoenix Gothard CHF 13.2 / outside our 90% range: 29.01.3 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.2 / outside our 90% range: 10.059 / outside our 90% range: 130
Jake Riccardi FPR 13.1 / outside our 90% range: 6.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.4 / outside our 90% range: 0.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.070 / inside our 90% range: 38
Conor Stone WL 13.0 / outside our 90% range: 22.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.055 / inside our 50% range: 63
Jack Buckley FB 12.7 / outside our 90% range: 1.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.6 / outside our 90% range: 0.01.1 / inside our 90% range: 0.053 / outside our 90% range: 2
Jake Stringer HFFR 12.5 / inside our 50% range: 13.01.8 / outside our 90% range: 5.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.068 / inside our 90% range: 89
Kieren Briggs RK 12.2 / outside our 90% range: 20.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.078 / inside our 50% range: 81
Toby Bedford FPL 12.2 / outside our 90% range: 25.01.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.5 / outside our 90% range: 8.058 / outside our 90% range: 105
Toby McMullin INT 11.9 / outside our 90% range: 20.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.051 / inside our 50% range: 48
Aaron Cadman FF 11.8 / inside our 50% range: 14.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.6 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.7 / outside our 90% range: 6.069 / inside our 90% range: 93
Callum Brown INT 9.8 / outside our 90% range: 18.00.8 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.5 / outside our 90% range: 4.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.051 / inside our 90% range: 79
Max Gruzewski INT 7.8 / inside our 90% range: 11.01.2 / outside our 90% range: 3.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.044 / inside our 90% range: 67

Brisbane Lions

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Lachie Neale R 30.5 / inside our 50% range: 32.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.9 / outside our 90% range: 6.0101 / inside our 50% range: 110
Will Ashcroft C 28.0 / inside our 90% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.7 / inside our 90% range: 2.03.7 / inside our 90% range: 2.0100 / inside our 90% range: 65
Hugh McCluggage WL 23.0 / inside our 50% range: 23.00.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.086 / inside our 50% range: 73
Josh Dunkley RR 22.0 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.06.7 / inside our 50% range: 5.090 / inside our 50% range: 78
Darcy Wilmot HBFL 21.7 / inside our 90% range: 27.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / outside our 90% range: 10.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.081 / inside our 90% range: 99
Zac Bailey WR 19.8 / inside our 50% range: 17.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 7.02.6 / outside our 90% range: 6.081 / inside our 50% range: 88
Levi Ashcroft HFFR 19.7 / inside our 90% range: 24.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.2 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.074 / inside our 50% range: 74
Keidean Coleman BPL 19.4 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.6 / inside our 90% range: 3.075 / inside our 50% range: 63
Jaspa Fletcher INT 18.9 / inside our 90% range: 25.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / inside our 50% range: 6.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.071 / inside our 50% range: 79
Bruce Reville HBFR 15.3 / inside our 90% range: 11.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.6 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.066 / inside our 90% range: 43
Sam Marshall INT 14.9 / inside our 90% range: 21.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.6 / outside our 90% range: 5.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.061 / inside our 90% range: 78
Cam Rayner FF 14.6 / inside our 50% range: 17.01.1 / outside our 90% range: 3.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.064 / inside our 90% range: 82
Harris Andrews FB 14.0 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.7 / inside our 50% range: 7.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.058 / inside our 50% range: 57
James Tunstill INT 13.8 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.054 / inside our 50% range: 61
Conor McKenna INT 13.4 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 2.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.054 / inside our 50% range: 48
Kai Lohmann FPR 12.2 / inside our 50% range: 14.01.7 / inside our 90% range: 3.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 6.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 4.057 / inside our 90% range: 83
Darcy Gardiner BPR 11.7 / inside our 90% range: 15.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.3 / inside our 50% range: 6.01.1 / inside our 90% range: 2.045 / inside our 90% range: 64
Charlie Cameron HFFL 11.1 / inside our 50% range: 11.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 4.056 / inside our 50% range: 66
Darcy Fort RK 11.0 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.01.3 / inside our 90% range: 3.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.068 / inside our 50% range: 68
Sam Draper FPL 11.0 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.071 / inside our 90% range: 53
Will McLachlan INT 10.8 / outside our 90% range: 4.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.01.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.061 / inside our 90% range: 28
Logan Morris CHF 10.3 / inside our 50% range: 11.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 1.05.4 / inside our 90% range: 2.00.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.055 / inside our 50% range: 48
Ty Gallop CHB 9.9 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.1 / outside our 90% range: 3.048 / inside our 50% range: 44