HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 2PA v ESS
AFL · ROUND 2 · ADELAIDE OVAL

Port Adelaide v Essendon

Sun 22 Mar 2026, 2:45pm ACDT (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIPNEW MODEL

PA by 15

PA to win, 70% chance

PA 70%30% ESS
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

PA by 63

HIT Actual margin 63 · 47.7 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin NEW MODEL 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Port Adelaide

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Zak Butters RR 26.8 / 36.00.4 / 0.04.3 / 7.04.6 / 6.0101 / 144
Will Brodie INT 24.0 / -0.4 / -2.3 / -5.1 / -86 / -
Connor Rozee C 23.8 / 21.00.6 / 0.04.7 / 2.04.2 / 3.095 / 72
Kane Farrell HBFR 20.1 / 17.00.1 / 0.04.8 / 9.02.4 / 5.079 / 96
Miles Bergman HBFL 18.7 / 10.00.4 / 1.04.2 / 6.04.3 / 0.080 / 46
Willem Drew R 18.2 / 21.00.4 / 1.02.8 / 4.05.6 / 5.078 / 92
Jason Horne-Francis HFFL 17.9 / 26.01.3 / 3.04.2 / 10.02.9 / 2.080 / 128
Jase Burgoyne BPL 17.8 / 22.00.1 / 1.04.2 / 4.02.6 / 4.070 / 92
Jack Watkins INT 16.0 / 23.00.9 / 1.03.6 / 5.02.2 / 4.068 / 95
Josh Lai INT 16.0 / -0.9 / -3.6 / -2.2 / -68 / -
Jordon Sweet RK 14.0 / 12.00.3 / 1.02.3 / 3.03.7 / 0.086 / 67
Jacob Wehr WR 13.8 / 18.00.2 / 0.03.5 / 8.02.5 / 0.056 / 69
Darcy Byrne-Jones FPL 13.4 / 12.00.6 / 1.04.0 / 3.02.4 / 1.059 / 55
Joe Richards FPR 13.4 / 21.01.1 / 2.03.2 / 5.02.9 / 6.060 / 105
Jackson Mead INT 13.1 / 16.00.1 / 0.02.7 / 6.02.9 / 0.054 / 55
Logan Evans WL 13.0 / 22.00.1 / 0.03.6 / 11.02.1 / 2.054 / 103
Ewan Mackinlay INT 12.1 / 18.00.6 / 0.03.2 / 7.02.2 / 0.053 / 74
Aliir Aliir CHB 11.8 / 21.00.1 / 0.06.2 / 19.01.7 / 1.057 / 121
Mitch Georgiades CHF 11.2 / 14.03.2 / 2.05.4 / 9.01.8 / 2.068 / 85
Joe Berry HFFR 11.0 / 19.00.7 / 2.03.1 / 6.02.3 / 0.052 / 73
Jack Lukosius INT 10.5 / 16.01.2 / 3.04.1 / 10.01.9 / 3.056 / 101
Corey Durdin INT 10.4 / 7.00.9 / 2.03.1 / 5.02.1 / 1.054 / 47
Esava Ratugolea FB 10.2 / 12.00.1 / 0.05.3 / 9.01.8 / 0.048 / 58
Todd Marshall BPR 8.8 / 15.01.4 / 0.04.4 / 11.01.7 / 1.057 / 82
Jack Whitlock FF 8.3 / 8.00.7 / 0.02.9 / 6.02.1 / 1.046 / 46
Dante Visentini INT 7.8 / -0.6 / -2.6 / -2.4 / -55 / -

Essendon

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Zach Merrett R 26.8 / 25.00.4 / 0.03.6 / 6.04.7 / 4.099 / 100
Darcy Parish RR 25.9 / 24.00.3 / 0.03.6 / 1.04.0 / 3.090 / 68
Archie Roberts HBFL 23.5 / 26.00.1 / 0.05.4 / 4.01.9 / 2.084 / 86
Andrew McGrath HBFR 23.3 / 21.00.1 / 0.03.1 / 3.03.7 / 3.084 / 70
Jye Caldwell C 23.1 / 27.00.4 / 1.03.6 / 2.05.7 / 6.092 / 106
Mason Redman CHB 22.8 / 4.00.1 / 0.05.8 / 2.01.8 / 0.089 / 18
Sam Durham HFFL 20.3 / 21.00.5 / 1.03.1 / 0.04.3 / 7.079 / 77
Brayden Fiorini WR 19.1 / 10.00.4 / 1.03.5 / 1.03.4 / 0.070 / 34
Xavier Duursma WL 17.7 / 15.00.3 / 0.04.9 / 4.02.7 / 1.070 / 50
Jade Gresham INT 15.3 / -0.6 / -2.9 / -3.4 / -65 / -
Dyson Sharp INT 14.9 / 5.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 1.02.2 / 0.065 / 16
Max Kondogiannis INT 14.9 / 12.00.9 / 0.03.5 / 1.02.2 / 0.065 / 29
Jaxon Prior BPL 14.5 / 20.00.1 / 0.04.7 / 3.01.8 / 3.060 / 74
Zach Reid BPR 14.3 / 14.00.0 / 0.05.5 / 3.02.2 / 2.060 / 53
Zak Johnson INT 13.4 / 26.00.1 / 0.03.5 / 7.01.9 / 0.049 / 90
Saad El-Hawli INT 13.0 / -0.3 / -3.2 / -2.2 / -52 / -
Archie Perkins HFFR 12.2 / 9.00.6 / 1.03.1 / 2.02.2 / 1.052 / 40
Kyle Langford FPR 11.9 / 10.01.0 / 1.04.1 / 2.02.3 / 2.059 / 45
Isaac Kako FPL 11.2 / 11.00.7 / 1.02.4 / 3.03.1 / 1.051 / 55
Peter Wright FF 10.4 / 11.01.3 / 0.03.9 / 4.02.2 / 0.055 / 54
Jayden Nguyen INT 10.1 / 14.00.2 / 0.03.0 / 1.02.1 / 0.044 / 31
Hussien El Achkar INT 9.8 / 5.00.6 / 0.02.7 / 0.02.0 / 2.044 / 18
Lachlan Blakiston RK 9.7 / 9.00.1 / 0.03.1 / 0.01.9 / 3.045 / 44
Ben McKay FB 9.4 / 6.00.0 / 0.04.8 / 2.01.7 / 0.043 / 21
Nate Caddy CHF 9.4 / 12.01.5 / 4.03.8 / 6.01.7 / 1.048 / 85
Archer May INT 8.0 / -0.7 / -2.6 / -2.7 / -45 / -