HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 24SYD v NM
AFL · ROUND 24 · SCG

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne

Sun 23 Aug 2026, 3:20pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

SYD by 29

SYD to win, 86% chance

SYD 86%14% NM
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

SYD by 53

HIT Actual margin 53 · 23.7 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 18 Jun 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Sydney Swans

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Errol Gulden C 30.4 / inside our 90% range: 41.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 4.04.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.0110 / inside our 90% range: 135
Callum Mills BPL 25.1 / inside our 50% range: 26.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.9 / inside our 50% range: 5.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.090 / inside our 50% range: 89
Angus Sheldrick R 23.4 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.04.6 / outside our 90% range: 0.083 / outside our 90% range: 41
Brodie Grundy RK 20.4 / inside our 90% range: 26.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.098 / inside our 50% range: 94
Matt Roberts WL 20.4 / outside our 90% range: 11.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.1 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.078 / inside our 90% range: 41
Tom McCartin FB 20.1 / inside our 90% range: 11.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.5 / inside our 90% range: 3.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.076 / outside our 90% range: 30
Jai Serong WR 19.1 / inside our 90% range: 24.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 6.02.8 / outside our 90% range: 7.077 / inside our 90% range: 104
Sam Wicks HBFL 18.3 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.071 / inside our 90% range: 51
Jake Lloyd HFFL 17.9 / inside our 50% range: 18.01.2 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.076 / inside our 50% range: 78
James Rowbottom RR 17.0 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.05.1 / outside our 90% range: 12.080 / inside our 90% range: 100
Braeden Campbell HFFR 16.5 / inside our 90% range: 20.00.8 / outside our 90% range: 2.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.8 / inside our 90% range: 5.072 / inside our 90% range: 91
Tom Papley FPL 16.1 / inside our 50% range: 17.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 4.069 / inside our 50% range: 77
Dane Rampe BPR 14.8 / inside our 90% range: 8.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.6 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.057 / inside our 90% range: 33
Caiden Cleary INT 13.4 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.8 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.6 / inside our 90% range: 5.054 / inside our 90% range: 78
Harry Cunningham INT 13.2 / inside our 50% range: 16.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.2 / outside our 90% range: 8.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.052 / inside our 90% range: 68
Jesse Dattoli INT 13.2 / inside our 90% range: 21.00.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.054 / inside our 90% range: 83
Corey Warner INT 13.1 / -0.5 / -2.9 / -1.9 / -54 / -
Harry Kyle CHB 13.1 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.051 / inside our 50% range: 48
Logan McDonald CHF 12.0 / inside our 50% range: 11.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.066 / inside our 50% range: 68
Charlie Curnow FF 11.4 / inside our 90% range: 15.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.04.6 / inside our 50% range: 6.01.3 / inside our 50% range: 1.068 / inside our 90% range: 85
Tom Hanily INT 11.2 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 4.050 / inside our 90% range: 66
Malcolm Rosas INT 11.0 / -0.7 / -2.2 / -2.3 / -50 / -
Billy Cootee FPR 10.5 / inside our 90% range: 16.01.0 / outside our 90% range: 3.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 4.052 / inside our 90% range: 84
Joel Hamling HBFR 10.2 / inside our 50% range: 8.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.049 / inside our 90% range: 34
Patrick Snell INT 9.4 / -0.4 / -2.9 / -1.9 / -41 / -
William Green INT 8.8 / inside our 50% range: 9.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.0 / outside our 90% range: 6.040 / inside our 90% range: 67

North Melbourne

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Luke Davies-Uniacke C 26.3 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.4 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.05.0 / inside our 90% range: 2.098 / outside our 90% range: 54
Caleb Daniel CHB 26.0 / inside our 50% range: 26.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.093 / inside our 50% range: 78
Luke Parker BPR 25.7 / inside our 50% range: 26.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.6 / inside our 50% range: 6.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.096 / inside our 50% range: 100
Colby McKercher HBFR 24.9 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.090 / inside our 90% range: 64
Jy Simpkin R 23.9 / inside our 50% range: 26.00.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.1 / outside our 90% range: 8.02.7 / outside our 90% range: 8.090 / inside our 90% range: 126
Finn O'Sullivan WL 22.0 / inside our 50% range: 20.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 5.03.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.082 / inside our 50% range: 69
Dylan Stephens WR 21.6 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.0 / inside our 90% range: 7.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.080 / inside our 50% range: 74
George Wardlaw RR 19.4 / inside our 50% range: 18.00.4 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.05.2 / inside our 50% range: 5.081 / inside our 50% range: 76
Cameron Zurhaar FPL 18.3 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.4 / outside our 90% range: 2.05.2 / inside our 90% range: 9.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.077 / inside our 90% range: 97
Tristan Xerri RK 18.0 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.9 / outside our 90% range: 5.05.7 / inside our 50% range: 4.097 / inside our 50% range: 98
Tom Blamires INT 17.9 / -0.3 / -2.0 / -2.2 / -64 / -
Josh Goater INT 16.6 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.7 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.063 / inside our 50% range: 68
Luke McDonald INT 15.4 / outside our 90% range: 24.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.7 / inside our 90% range: 3.063 / inside our 90% range: 86
Riley Hardeman HBFL 15.3 / inside our 90% range: 20.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.6 / outside our 90% range: 4.064 / inside our 90% range: 84
Aidan Corr BPL 14.2 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 3.061 / inside our 50% range: 50
Paul Curtis FPR 13.7 / inside our 90% range: 7.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 4.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.070 / inside our 90% range: 40
Bailey Scott INT 13.6 / -0.3 / -3.3 / -2.0 / -59 / -
Charlie Spargo HFFL 13.5 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 5.02.1 / outside our 90% range: 5.064 / inside our 90% range: 80
Charlie Comben FB 12.9 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.2 / outside our 90% range: 8.01.6 / outside our 90% range: 4.057 / inside our 90% range: 76
Griffin Logue INT 12.7 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.9 / inside our 90% range: 7.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 3.055 / inside our 90% range: 72
Cooper Trembath CHF 11.3 / inside our 50% range: 10.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.2 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.066 / inside our 90% range: 43
Zac Banch HFFR 11.2 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 4.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.058 / inside our 50% range: 52
Jack Darling INT 11.0 / outside our 90% range: 3.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.9 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.059 / inside our 90% range: 28
Oliver Griffin INT 11.0 / -0.4 / -1.9 / -2.1 / -48 / -
Nick Larkey FF 10.7 / inside our 90% range: 7.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 1.04.6 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.3 / inside our 50% range: 1.065 / inside our 90% range: 36
Wil Dawson INT 8.4 / inside our 50% range: 6.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.047 / inside our 50% range: 35