HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 3PA v WCE
AFL · ROUND 3 · ADELAIDE OVAL

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles

Sun 29 Mar 2026, 12:00pm ACDT (venue time)

FINAL MISS
OUR TIPNEW MODEL

PA by 35

PA to win, 89% chance

PA 89%11% WCE
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

WCE by 2

MISS Actual margin 2 · 37.2 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin NEW MODEL 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Port Adelaide

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Zak Butters RR 29.6 / 30.00.5 / 0.04.5 / 1.04.9 / 1.0108 / 86
Will Brodie INT 24.2 / 18.00.4 / 0.02.2 / 2.05.1 / 3.089 / 56
Ollie Wines INT 23.1 / -0.5 / -3.1 / -3.9 / -94 / -
Kane Farrell HBFR 22.0 / 25.00.1 / 0.05.8 / 7.02.1 / 4.087 / 109
Willem Drew R 21.9 / 20.00.4 / 0.03.3 / 1.05.4 / 8.087 / 87
Jason Horne-Francis C 21.1 / 18.01.2 / 1.04.4 / 5.02.9 / 4.086 / 87
Jase Burgoyne BPL 19.3 / 21.00.2 / 0.05.2 / 5.02.4 / 8.077 / 100
Joe Richards FPR 16.1 / 14.01.0 / 0.04.2 / 4.02.8 / 0.069 / 50
Aliir Aliir CHB 15.5 / 12.00.1 / 0.07.0 / 7.01.5 / 3.068 / 59
Jackson Mead BPR 14.9 / 12.00.2 / 0.03.9 / 4.02.4 / 1.060 / 47
Ewan Mackinlay INT 14.4 / 9.00.4 / 0.03.8 / 2.02.0 / 3.062 / 43
Jordon Sweet RK 14.2 / 13.00.4 / 0.02.9 / 3.03.4 / 3.086 / 83
Jacob Wehr WR 13.8 / 15.00.2 / 0.03.5 / 4.02.5 / 4.058 / 65
Darcy Byrne-Jones FPL 13.3 / 15.00.6 / 1.03.8 / 2.02.3 / 3.058 / 61
Logan Evans WL 13.3 / 19.00.1 / 0.03.9 / 5.02.0 / 0.056 / 68
Mitch Georgiades CHF 13.1 / 12.03.1 / 3.05.9 / 8.01.5 / 5.075 / 95
Jack Lukosius HFFL 12.2 / 12.01.6 / 1.04.9 / 4.01.7 / 3.063 / 63
Esava Ratugolea FB 12.1 / 11.00.1 / 0.05.9 / 5.01.5 / 0.053 / 42
Jack Watkins INT 12.0 / 19.00.6 / 1.03.1 / 5.01.9 / 1.055 / 73
Josh Lai INT 12.0 / 13.00.6 / 0.03.1 / 5.01.9 / 2.055 / 53
Lachie Jones HBFL 12.0 / 8.00.1 / 1.03.8 / 2.01.9 / 1.053 / 36
Mitch Zadow INT 12.0 / -0.6 / -3.1 / -1.9 / -55 / -
Corey Durdin INT 11.4 / 7.01.2 / 2.03.9 / 3.01.9 / 3.058 / 48
Joe Berry HFFR 11.2 / 7.00.7 / 0.03.0 / 2.02.3 / 0.052 / 26
Jack Whitlock FF 10.0 / 10.01.2 / 3.03.7 / 5.02.1 / 0.052 / 66
Dante Visentini INT 8.0 / -0.6 / -2.4 / -2.5 / -60 / -

West Coast Eagles

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Harley Reid RR 22.0 / 21.00.7 / 2.02.9 / 3.03.9 / 2.080 / 81
Tim Kelly HFFL 21.9 / 23.00.4 / 0.02.9 / 2.04.4 / 2.081 / 68
Jack Graham R 19.9 / 13.00.4 / 1.02.5 / 3.06.4 / 9.080 / 80
Liam Baker HBFR 19.9 / 20.00.4 / 0.04.0 / 2.03.3 / 5.075 / 67
Liam Duggan BPL 19.5 / 14.00.1 / 0.06.1 / 2.02.1 / 3.081 / 54
Elliot Yeo C 19.4 / 7.00.6 / 1.02.5 / 0.05.4 / 4.079 / 42
Tom McCarthy WR 19.3 / 20.00.3 / 0.03.9 / 7.03.1 / 1.074 / 79
Tom Cole INT 18.3 / -0.1 / -5.3 / -2.5 / -72 / -
Harry Schoenberg INT 16.0 / 13.00.4 / 0.03.2 / 2.03.6 / 2.066 / 49
Brady Hough BPR 15.4 / 11.00.1 / 0.05.0 / 3.02.4 / 0.059 / 29
Hamish Davis HFFR 13.3 / 12.00.3 / 1.03.2 / 2.02.7 / 5.057 / 63
Tylar Young FB 13.2 / 12.00.1 / 0.05.4 / 7.01.5 / 2.052 / 61
Reuben Ginbey CHB 13.0 / 5.00.1 / 0.03.9 / 2.02.0 / 3.050 / 33
Deven Robertson INT 12.8 / 16.00.3 / 0.02.4 / 0.04.2 / 3.055 / 41
Willem Duursma WL 12.2 / 20.00.5 / 1.02.8 / 6.02.3 / 1.046 / 86
Jamie Cripps FPR 11.7 / 10.01.1 / 1.03.7 / 5.02.7 / 2.054 / 55
Matt Flynn RK 11.6 / 9.00.3 / 0.03.0 / 0.02.5 / 7.072 / 76
Cooper Duff-Tytler FPL 11.4 / 11.00.5 / 0.03.1 / 2.01.9 / 0.053 / 38
Jacob Newton INT 11.4 / 6.00.5 / 0.03.1 / 2.01.9 / 3.053 / 37
Malakai Champion INT 11.4 / -0.5 / -3.1 / -1.9 / -53 / -
Bo Allan HBFL 10.8 / 10.00.1 / 2.03.0 / 4.01.9 / 2.044 / 58
Sandy Brock INT 10.8 / -0.1 / -4.1 / -1.8 / -46 / -
Jake Waterman FF 10.6 / 13.02.6 / 4.06.0 / 4.01.5 / 0.061 / 76
Josh Lindsay INT 9.4 / 19.00.3 / 0.02.7 / 3.01.9 / 1.044 / 62
Jobe Shanahan CHF 8.4 / 13.01.4 / 0.03.7 / 6.01.7 / 0.044 / 48
Archer Reid INT 7.4 / 5.01.0 / 0.02.5 / 3.02.0 / 1.042 / 32