HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 5GWS v RIC
AFL · ROUND 5 · BAROSSA PARK

GWS GIANTS v Richmond

Sun 12 Apr 2026, 2:45pm ACST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

GWS by 34

GWS to win, 94% chance

GWS 94%6% RIC
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

GWS by 56

HIT Actual margin 56 · 21.9 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

GWS GIANTS

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Finn Callaghan R 30.1 / 37.00.4 / 0.04.3 / 4.04.2 / 5.0103 / 111
Lachie Whitfield CHB 30.0 / 31.00.1 / 0.07.1 / 9.02.0 / 3.0104 / 109
Clayton Oliver C 27.9 / 31.00.4 / 0.03.7 / 1.04.0 / 5.095 / 89
Lachie Ash HBFL 27.3 / 35.00.1 / 0.07.3 / 4.01.8 / 0.0103 / 105
Toby Greene RR 20.1 / 29.01.2 / 1.04.7 / 6.02.6 / 2.085 / 107
Harry Himmelberg INT 19.4 / 13.00.1 / 0.07.3 / 4.01.5 / 1.077 / 46
Harvey Thomas WR 19.3 / 20.00.3 / 0.04.4 / 3.02.4 / 4.072 / 76
Connor Idun FB 18.3 / 17.00.0 / 0.07.2 / 4.01.1 / 1.070 / 57
Ryan Angwin WL 17.8 / 14.00.2 / 2.04.3 / 0.03.3 / 1.067 / 48
Brent Daniels CHF 16.2 / 14.00.7 / 3.02.7 / 4.03.6 / 0.068 / 65
Joe Fonti HBFR 16.1 / 14.00.0 / 0.05.7 / 4.02.0 / 4.065 / 59
Stephen Coniglio INT 16.0 / 7.00.6 / 0.02.7 / 1.03.5 / 2.068 / 25
Jayden Laverde BPL 15.7 / 20.00.0 / 0.07.5 / 7.01.5 / 0.065 / 67
Xavier O'Halloran INT 15.6 / 18.00.6 / 0.03.2 / 3.02.7 / 3.062 / 66
Jake Riccardi INT 14.2 / 11.01.2 / 2.05.1 / 4.02.2 / 2.072 / 67
James Leake INT 14.2 / -0.6 / -2.9 / -1.5 / -53 / -
Jack Buckley BPR 13.5 / 13.00.0 / 0.06.7 / 6.01.2 / 0.057 / 57
Phoenix Gothard HFFL 13.2 / 18.00.8 / 1.03.3 / 3.02.0 / 3.060 / 67
Jake Stringer FF 11.3 / 21.01.9 / 1.03.7 / 4.01.9 / 3.057 / 88
Josaia Delana INT 10.5 / -0.5 / -2.6 / -2.1 / -46 / -
Toby Bedford HFFR 10.5 / 13.00.8 / 2.02.3 / 5.03.1 / 3.054 / 75
Jesse Hogan FPL 10.2 / 9.02.0 / 2.05.3 / 6.01.1 / 1.060 / 65
Oliver Hannaford INT 10.1 / 13.00.6 / 2.02.9 / 3.01.7 / 1.045 / 62
Aaron Cadman FPR 9.7 / 11.01.8 / 4.04.5 / 3.01.7 / 1.056 / 70
Nicholas Madden RK 9.5 / 16.00.2 / 0.02.1 / 2.02.2 / 7.062 / 111
Leek Aleer INT 8.9 / -0.0 / -3.4 / -1.3 / -38 / -

Richmond

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Jacob Hopper INT 25.4 / 26.00.3 / 0.03.1 / 2.02.8 / 2.085 / 82
Tim Taranto RR 24.8 / 25.00.6 / 1.03.2 / 2.05.1 / 4.094 / 90
Jack Ross CHF 22.1 / 19.00.3 / 0.03.6 / 5.04.3 / 6.083 / 86
Jayden Short CHB 22.1 / 23.00.1 / 0.07.0 / 4.01.5 / 1.089 / 79
Dion Prestia C 20.8 / 20.00.4 / 0.03.4 / 6.02.7 / 2.074 / 68
Sam Banks WL 20.5 / 17.00.2 / 0.04.9 / 3.01.9 / 2.076 / 60
Luke Trainor INT 18.4 / 12.00.1 / 0.04.7 / 0.01.8 / 3.069 / 31
Nick Vlastuin BPL 17.7 / 11.00.0 / 0.06.0 / 5.01.9 / 2.072 / 51
Kane McAuliffe INT 17.4 / -0.3 / -3.3 / -2.9 / -66 / -
Sam Grlj HBFR 17.2 / 14.00.1 / 0.03.8 / 1.02.0 / 5.064 / 58
Tyler Sonsie WR 17.2 / 17.00.5 / 0.03.6 / 5.01.8 / 0.066 / 58
Ben Miller FB 14.3 / 15.00.1 / 0.06.0 / 9.01.3 / 0.058 / 64
Seth Campbell HFFL 14.0 / 16.01.1 / 1.02.9 / 4.02.2 / 2.060 / 69
Liam Fawcett FF 13.8 / 6.00.5 / 3.02.8 / 2.01.5 / 0.052 / 43
Oliver Hayes-Brown RK 13.8 / 10.00.5 / 0.02.8 / 1.01.5 / 1.052 / 46
Patrick Retschko INT 13.8 / -0.5 / -2.8 / -1.5 / -52 / -
Zane Peucker INT 13.8 / -0.5 / -2.8 / -1.5 / -52 / -
Noah Balta BPR 13.2 / 14.00.2 / 0.05.4 / 8.01.0 / 3.060 / 71
Tom Brown INT 13.0 / 15.00.1 / 0.04.4 / 5.01.6 / 1.054 / 57
Nathan Broad HBFL 12.9 / 20.00.0 / 0.05.6 / 5.01.7 / 0.056 / 65
Sam Lalor R 12.4 / 18.00.9 / 1.03.5 / 4.02.1 / 3.057 / 69
Campbell Gray INT 9.5 / 5.00.1 / 1.03.5 / 1.01.6 / 1.043 / 25
Steely Green HFFR 9.2 / 15.00.9 / 0.02.5 / 3.02.0 / 5.047 / 63
Maurice Rioli INT 9.0 / 7.00.5 / 0.02.1 / 1.02.9 / 6.046 / 40
Mykelti Lefau FPR 8.7 / 6.00.9 / 4.03.0 / 2.02.2 / 5.046 / 65
Jonty Faull FPL 8.2 / 2.01.2 / 0.03.2 / 1.01.7 / 0.049 / 8