HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 5GEE v WCE
AFL · ROUND 5 · NORWOOD OVAL

Geelong Cats v West Coast Eagles

Sun 12 Apr 2026, 12:00pm ACST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

GEE by 40

GEE to win, 96% chance

GEE 96%4% WCE
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

GEE by 46

HIT Actual margin 46 · 5.7 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Geelong Cats

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Bailey Smith C 29.8 / 34.00.4 / 1.04.4 / 4.04.7 / 5.0111 / 133
Max Holmes R 27.8 / 34.00.5 / 0.05.3 / 4.04.4 / 2.0105 / 107
Gryan Miers INT 22.6 / 19.00.5 / 0.04.5 / 3.03.1 / 1.086 / 60
James Worpel INT 21.4 / 20.00.3 / 1.02.3 / 1.04.3 / 5.081 / 72
Tom Stewart CHB 20.8 / 14.00.0 / 0.06.5 / 2.01.7 / 2.084 / 46
Tom Atkins RR 20.2 / 30.00.3 / 0.02.4 / 2.06.2 / 11.086 / 126
Tanner Bruhn INT 17.8 / 28.00.3 / 0.02.9 / 6.04.0 / 7.069 / 120
Jack Bowes WL 17.5 / 19.00.7 / 1.03.9 / 5.02.6 / 3.073 / 82
Oliver Dempsey WR 17.3 / 16.01.2 / 0.04.0 / 7.02.2 / 2.073 / 73
Zach Guthrie INT 16.8 / 13.00.1 / 0.06.0 / 3.02.0 / 2.069 / 52
Lawson Humphries HBFL 16.0 / 18.00.1 / 0.04.9 / 7.01.9 / 1.065 / 75
Shaun Mannagh HFFL 16.0 / 8.01.4 / 0.03.7 / 3.03.2 / 3.074 / 42
Connor O'Sullivan BPR 13.9 / 19.00.0 / 0.05.6 / 12.01.9 / 1.058 / 94
Jeremy Cameron FF 13.5 / 13.02.4 / 3.05.8 / 6.01.8 / 4.078 / 85
Mitch Knevitt INT 13.4 / -0.4 / -2.9 / -3.0 / -59 / -
Mark O'Connor INT 12.9 / 14.00.1 / 3.03.8 / 3.02.0 / 3.055 / 71
Jake Kolodjashnij INT 12.7 / 12.00.0 / 0.05.5 / 5.01.7 / 0.054 / 41
Sam De Koning BPL 12.4 / 12.00.0 / 1.05.3 / 3.01.4 / 3.054 / 61
Brad Close HFFR 12.0 / 10.00.9 / 2.02.7 / 4.02.0 / 3.057 / 67
Oisin Mullin HBFR 11.3 / 12.00.1 / 0.03.2 / 5.02.2 / 3.048 / 56
Jack Henry FB 11.0 / -0.0 / -5.8 / -0.9 / -50 / -
Jack Martin FPL 10.7 / -1.3 / -4.3 / -2.1 / -58 / -
Oliver Wiltshire INT 10.3 / 8.00.6 / 1.02.5 / 3.02.0 / 2.050 / 47
Shannon Neale CHF 9.3 / 8.01.8 / 2.03.8 / 4.01.9 / 3.057 / 59
Oliver Henry FPR 9.2 / 10.01.5 / 2.03.0 / 2.02.0 / 2.052 / 55
Mitchell Edwards RK 8.8 / 8.00.3 / 0.02.0 / 1.01.9 / 3.054 / 43

West Coast Eagles

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Harley Reid RR 22.9 / 22.00.6 / 1.03.3 / 3.03.6 / 2.081 / 64
Tim Kelly HFFL 21.3 / 22.00.3 / 0.02.9 / 3.03.0 / 3.073 / 74
Liam Baker HBFR 20.7 / 13.00.2 / 1.03.9 / 2.03.2 / 5.076 / 56
Liam Duggan BPL 20.2 / 22.00.1 / 0.06.0 / 2.01.9 / 4.078 / 81
Tom McCarthy INT 19.7 / 28.00.2 / 0.04.4 / 1.02.3 / 0.075 / 81
Jack Graham C 19.4 / 14.00.2 / 1.02.6 / 0.05.8 / 6.078 / 55
Ryan Maric INT 19.3 / -0.2 / -4.2 / -1.9 / -71 / -
Elijah Hewett HFFR 18.2 / 14.00.4 / 0.02.3 / 5.03.6 / 4.067 / 67
Josh Lindsay INT 17.7 / 21.00.1 / 0.03.6 / 3.01.7 / 0.061 / 67
Deven Robertson R 16.4 / 15.00.3 / 0.02.2 / 3.03.7 / 3.065 / 59
Brady Hough HBFL 15.0 / 9.00.1 / 0.05.1 / 4.02.2 / 1.059 / 40
Hamish Davis INT 14.6 / 17.00.3 / 0.03.1 / 6.02.3 / 1.059 / 63
Willem Duursma WL 14.6 / 20.00.5 / 1.03.8 / 6.02.1 / 1.059 / 86
Malakai Champion INT 13.8 / -0.5 / -2.8 / -1.5 / -52 / -
Harry Schoenberg FPL 13.7 / 11.00.4 / 1.02.5 / 2.02.3 / 3.054 / 54
Bo Allan WR 12.9 / 9.00.2 / 0.03.6 / 0.01.7 / 3.049 / 35
Tylar Young FB 12.5 / 12.0-0.0 / 0.05.4 / 4.00.9 / 0.050 / 43
Reuben Ginbey BPR 12.2 / 16.00.0 / 0.03.9 / 7.01.6 / 1.046 / 65
Matt Flynn RK 12.0 / -0.2 / -2.6 / -2.6 / -72 / -
Jake Waterman FF 11.3 / 12.02.1 / 1.05.9 / 6.01.0 / 1.063 / 67
Sandy Brock CHB 10.4 / 10.0-0.0 / 0.04.4 / 1.01.0 / 0.042 / 20
Jobe Shanahan FPR 9.9 / 9.01.0 / 4.04.6 / 6.01.2 / 0.048 / 68
Bailey J. Williams INT 9.6 / 20.00.7 / 0.02.7 / 4.02.0 / 4.050 / 115
Cooper Duff-Tytler INT 9.4 / 4.00.7 / 0.02.7 / 0.01.9 / 1.045 / 17
Matthew Owies INT 9.4 / 7.00.8 / 1.02.9 / 2.02.0 / 4.046 / 46
Archer Reid CHF 7.9 / 2.01.0 / 0.02.5 / 2.01.6 / 4.043 / 27