HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 5PA v STK
AFL · ROUND 5 · ADELAIDE OVAL

Port Adelaide v St Kilda

Sun 12 Apr 2026, 6:45pm ACST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

STK by 2

STK to win, 54% chance

PA 46%54% STK
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

STK by 14

HIT Actual margin 14 · 12.1 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Port Adelaide

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Zak Butters RR 28.8 / 31.00.5 / 1.04.3 / 2.04.3 / 6.0108 / 118
Ollie Wines INT 24.5 / 26.00.3 / 0.03.6 / 5.04.3 / 6.089 / 95
Kane Farrell HBFR 21.9 / 20.00.1 / 0.05.9 / 9.02.3 / 4.088 / 97
Jason Horne-Francis C 21.4 / 26.01.3 / 2.05.0 / 5.02.6 / 2.093 / 97
Willem Drew R 21.2 / 19.00.4 / 0.03.2 / 3.05.3 / 8.088 / 80
Jase Burgoyne BPL 19.3 / 15.00.4 / 0.05.0 / 5.02.8 / 2.080 / 62
Logan Evans HBFL 17.5 / 21.00.1 / 0.05.1 / 5.01.7 / 4.071 / 86
Jack Watkins INT 17.4 / 13.00.7 / 0.03.3 / 1.02.2 / 1.068 / 41
Miles Bergman BPR 16.1 / 11.00.4 / 0.05.5 / 2.02.9 / 1.074 / 33
Joe Richards FPR 15.5 / 17.01.0 / 0.04.1 / 3.02.5 / 7.070 / 83
Aliir Aliir CHB 15.1 / 16.00.0 / 0.07.6 / 11.01.2 / 3.068 / 94
Todd Marshall INT 15.0 / 13.01.0 / 0.06.3 / 7.01.3 / 1.074 / 62
Ewan Mackinlay WL 14.8 / 15.00.4 / 0.03.7 / 5.01.9 / 7.061 / 85
Jacob Wehr WR 14.5 / 9.00.2 / 0.03.5 / 2.02.2 / 7.057 / 58
Darcy Byrne-Jones FPL 13.9 / 21.00.6 / 1.03.9 / 6.02.2 / 0.062 / 80
Jordon Sweet RK 13.8 / 11.00.4 / 0.02.8 / 0.02.8 / 1.089 / 54
Jack Lukosius HFFL 13.3 / 12.01.7 / 0.05.5 / 5.01.7 / 1.074 / 54
Lachie Jones FB 12.9 / 18.00.1 / 0.04.5 / 9.01.6 / 2.055 / 83
Mitch Georgiades CHF 12.8 / 15.03.3 / 2.06.3 / 6.01.4 / 0.076 / 66
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher INT 11.4 / -0.0 / -5.1 / -1.6 / -48 / -
Joe Berry HFFR 11.4 / 13.00.7 / 1.03.0 / 4.02.1 / 2.051 / 59
Josh Lai INT 11.3 / 9.00.4 / 0.03.1 / 4.01.7 / 0.048 / 34
Corey Durdin INT 10.6 / 7.01.3 / 2.03.6 / 4.02.0 / 3.057 / 56
Mitch Zadow INT 10.2 / -0.7 / -2.9 / -1.8 / -49 / -
Jack Whitlock FF 9.3 / 6.01.4 / 0.04.0 / 4.01.5 / 2.052 / 39
Dante Visentini INT 8.5 / -0.6 / -2.3 / -2.2 / -65 / -

St Kilda

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Jack Sinclair HBFL 28.6 / 23.00.2 / 0.05.3 / 6.02.1 / 2.0103 / 90
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera HBFR 26.9 / 28.00.7 / 2.04.9 / 4.02.2 / 9.098 / 139
Marcus Windhager R 25.0 / 24.00.2 / 0.05.3 / 3.02.4 / 2.091 / 81
Sam Flanders RR 23.0 / 18.00.3 / 0.04.2 / 3.02.4 / 7.082 / 85
Bradley Hill CHB 21.1 / 21.00.2 / 0.06.0 / 8.01.7 / 4.080 / 95
Callum Wilkie FB 20.7 / 23.00.0 / 0.08.1 / 15.01.0 / 5.084 / 131
Hunter Clark INT 20.1 / 15.00.3 / 0.04.7 / 7.03.5 / 3.082 / 76
Hugo Garcia INT 17.8 / 26.00.4 / 1.02.7 / 4.04.4 / 4.071 / 106
Max Hall C 17.8 / 14.01.0 / 1.03.4 / 1.03.2 / 2.071 / 48
Darcy Wilson WR 17.1 / 13.00.6 / 0.04.2 / 0.02.0 / 4.069 / 45
Rowan Marshall FPR 16.3 / 8.00.7 / 0.04.2 / 2.03.6 / 0.081 / 46
Tom De Koning RK 14.9 / 9.00.4 / 0.03.6 / 5.02.0 / 2.086 / 59
Mason Wood HFFL 14.8 / 7.00.8 / 1.05.5 / 2.01.9 / 1.068 / 31
Jack Silvagni BPL 14.7 / 18.00.1 / 1.05.7 / 8.01.5 / 1.062 / 82
Jack Carroll INT 14.3 / 18.00.3 / 0.04.6 / 6.01.6 / 2.056 / 72
Hugh Boxshall WL 13.2 / 9.00.4 / 0.04.0 / 2.02.5 / 9.056 / 67
Mattaes Phillipou INT 12.9 / 15.00.6 / 2.02.9 / 2.02.4 / 5.053 / 78
Angus Hastie INT 11.8 / -0.1 / -3.3 / -1.7 / -48 / -
Mitch Owens HFFR 11.3 / 9.01.4 / 2.03.4 / 1.01.6 / 4.059 / 48
Dougal Howard INT 10.9 / -0.0 / -5.7 / -1.2 / -48 / -
Liam Ryan CHF 10.9 / 8.01.2 / 1.03.9 / 2.01.9 / 3.055 / 48
Cooper Sharman FF 10.6 / 7.01.4 / 1.04.7 / 1.01.6 / 1.057 / 31
Liam O'Connell INT 10.5 / -0.1 / -3.5 / -2.2 / -45 / -
Dan Butler INT 9.9 / 9.00.8 / 0.02.6 / 2.02.4 / 7.048 / 52
Alix Tauru BPR 9.8 / 13.00.0 / 0.04.2 / 4.01.4 / 4.043 / 59
Jack Higgins FPL 9.2 / 7.01.5 / 0.02.5 / 2.02.0 / 2.049 / 30