HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 6MEL v BRI
AFL · ROUND 6 · MCG

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions

Sun 19 Apr 2026, 3:15pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL MISS
OUR TIP

BRI by 10

BRI to win, 64% chance

MEL 36%64% BRI
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

MEL by 2

MISS Actual margin 2 · 12.5 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Melbourne

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Jack Steele C 25.1 / 20.00.5 / 1.04.8 / 2.06.0 / 6.0102 / 87
Kysaiah Pickett FPR 23.0 / 22.01.7 / 0.03.3 / 1.03.8 / 5.095 / 80
Max Gawn RK 22.4 / 21.00.5 / 0.04.8 / 0.02.0 / 4.0109 / 93
Caleb Windsor INT 18.9 / 12.00.3 / 0.03.4 / 0.02.6 / 4.072 / 48
Xavier Lindsay HBFR 17.2 / -0.3 / -3.7 / -1.9 / -68 / -
Ed Langdon R 16.8 / 28.00.7 / 0.04.6 / 9.02.0 / 1.070 / 103
Harvey Langford RR 16.3 / 27.00.4 / 3.03.5 / 4.01.9 / 0.066 / 99
Kade Chandler HFFL 15.8 / 17.00.8 / 3.03.1 / 4.03.6 / 3.071 / 88
Jake Lever FB 14.1 / 12.00.1 / 0.07.3 / 5.01.1 / 2.066 / 52
Harry Sharp HFFR 13.8 / 8.00.8 / 2.03.2 / 3.02.3 / 3.065 / 52
Tom Sparrow HBFL 13.8 / 16.00.3 / 0.03.2 / 4.03.7 / 2.062 / 63
Koltyn Tholstrup WL 13.7 / 26.00.5 / 0.03.0 / 2.02.0 / 0.061 / 73
Bayley Fritsch FPL 13.1 / 15.02.4 / 2.04.7 / 4.01.6 / 0.068 / 62
Jai Culley WR 12.5 / 18.00.7 / 0.02.8 / 6.02.3 / 4.059 / 82
Blake Howes BPR 12.3 / 15.00.1 / 0.04.4 / 4.01.5 / 1.050 / 51
Daniel Turner BPL 11.9 / 15.00.1 / 0.06.1 / 9.01.2 / 3.056 / 81
Jacob van Rooyen CHF 11.3 / 14.01.7 / 3.04.2 / 5.01.6 / 0.062 / 68
Luker Kentfield INT 10.9 / -0.6 / -2.8 / -1.5 / -59 / -
Xavier Taylor INT 10.9 / 5.00.6 / 0.02.8 / 1.01.5 / 5.059 / 36
Bailey Laurie INT 10.5 / 10.00.6 / 0.02.1 / 2.02.0 / 2.050 / 39
Harrison Petty CHB 10.4 / 11.00.6 / 0.04.8 / 4.01.7 / 2.054 / 46
Brody Mihocek FF 10.3 / 8.02.2 / 2.04.0 / 6.01.6 / 1.060 / 58
Latrelle Pickett INT 10.3 / 14.00.5 / 0.02.5 / 1.02.0 / 0.045 / 39
Jack Henderson INT 9.8 / -0.6 / -2.5 / -1.9 / -50 / -
Matthew Jefferson INT 7.5 / 7.00.7 / 0.02.4 / 4.01.6 / 2.044 / 31
Max Heath INT 7.5 / 4.01.1 / 0.03.9 / 0.01.8 / 0.054 / 16

Brisbane Lions

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Lachie Neale R 27.8 / 31.00.4 / 0.03.7 / 6.03.4 / 1.094 / 97
Will Ashcroft C 27.8 / 26.00.5 / 1.03.6 / 8.04.0 / 3.0100 / 100
Hugh McCluggage INT 26.9 / 15.00.7 / 1.04.0 / 6.04.1 / 1.091 / 66
Josh Dunkley RR 21.9 / 21.00.3 / 0.03.6 / 6.05.7 / 4.092 / 83
Jaspa Fletcher CHB 20.9 / 18.00.1 / 1.05.4 / 7.01.8 / 1.080 / 77
Zac Bailey INT 20.9 / 14.01.4 / 0.04.1 / 2.02.7 / 0.086 / 39
Darcy Wilmot HBFL 20.0 / 27.00.1 / 0.05.0 / 9.01.8 / 1.078 / 105
Jarrod Berry WR 19.1 / 11.00.4 / 0.05.0 / 2.02.3 / 0.080 / 32
Levi Ashcroft HFFR 18.8 / 20.00.3 / 0.03.8 / 11.01.9 / 1.073 / 94
Keidean Coleman BPL 18.5 / 20.00.1 / 0.06.2 / 7.01.9 / 1.073 / 80
Bruce Reville WL 15.6 / 20.00.4 / 0.05.1 / 9.01.9 / 0.064 / 84
Cam Rayner FF 14.7 / 11.01.7 / 2.03.0 / 6.02.2 / 1.069 / 68
Harris Andrews FB 13.9 / 22.00.0 / 0.06.4 / 12.00.9 / 2.058 / 102
Ryan Lester BPR 13.8 / 12.00.0 / 0.05.5 / 6.01.7 / 2.060 / 60
Noah Answerth HBFR 13.4 / 15.00.0 / 0.05.1 / 6.01.9 / 1.059 / 63
Sam Draper FPL 12.4 / 6.00.7 / 1.02.6 / 1.02.0 / 2.074 / 48
James Tunstill INT 12.1 / -0.4 / -3.3 / -1.8 / -50 / -
Logan Morris INT 12.0 / 12.02.2 / 3.03.8 / 7.01.5 / 1.061 / 76
Kai Lohmann INT 11.6 / 11.01.7 / 1.02.6 / 2.02.5 / 3.057 / 49
Lincoln McCarthy INT 10.6 / 12.01.1 / 1.03.2 / 9.02.1 / 1.052 / 68
Charlie Cameron HFFL 10.5 / 14.01.6 / 3.03.1 / 4.02.2 / 1.056 / 74
Shadeau Brain INT 10.5 / -0.4 / -2.5 / -1.6 / -45 / -
Darcy Fort RK 9.9 / -0.2 / -1.5 / -3.1 / -71 / -
Oscar Allen CHF 9.2 / 8.01.6 / 1.03.4 / 4.01.4 / 1.052 / 43
Ty Gallop FPR 8.5 / 8.00.6 / 0.02.9 / 4.01.7 / 1.042 / 38
Zane Zakostelsky INT 8.4 / 4.00.3 / 0.02.9 / 3.01.5 / 2.040 / 36