HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 7BRI v ADE
AFL · ROUND 7 · GABBA

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Crows

Sun 26 Apr 2026, 3:15pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

BRI by 17

BRI to win, 72% chance

BRI 72%28% ADE
BY HOW MUCH
← BRI by 60+drawADE by 60+ →
Half the time: BRI by 37 to ADE by 49 times in 10: BRI by 74 to ADE by 41
RESULT

BRI by 52

HIT Actual margin 52 · 35.3 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Brisbane Lions

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Lachie Neale R 29.2 / outside our 90% range: 42.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / outside our 90% range: 13.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.0101 / outside our 90% range: 159
Will Ashcroft C 27.6 / inside our 90% range: 36.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.04.9 / inside our 90% range: 8.03.9 / inside our 90% range: 2.0103 / inside our 90% range: 131
Hugh McCluggage WL 27.0 / outside our 90% range: 14.00.6 / outside our 90% range: 2.04.2 / inside our 50% range: 4.04.1 / inside our 50% range: 5.096 / inside our 90% range: 80
Josh Dunkley RR 20.9 / inside our 50% range: 22.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.1 / inside our 50% range: 6.05.3 / inside our 90% range: 9.092 / inside our 50% range: 103
Zac Bailey WR 20.6 / inside our 90% range: 29.01.3 / outside our 90% range: 3.05.8 / inside our 90% range: 9.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.089 / outside our 90% range: 127
Darcy Wilmot HBFL 20.5 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.07.0 / outside our 90% range: 2.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.085 / inside our 90% range: 68
Jaspa Fletcher CHB 20.5 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.9 / inside our 50% range: 8.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.085 / inside our 50% range: 85
Levi Ashcroft HFFR 18.7 / inside our 50% range: 22.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.3 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.075 / inside our 50% range: 73
Keidean Coleman BPL 18.3 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.3 / inside our 90% range: 4.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.074 / inside our 90% range: 52
Bruce Reville INT 15.8 / outside our 90% range: 7.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.3 / outside our 90% range: 1.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.066 / outside our 90% range: 20
Harris Andrews FB 15.6 / inside our 50% range: 16.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.09.2 / inside our 90% range: 6.00.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.070 / inside our 50% range: 63
Ryan Lester BPR 15.0 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.07.4 / inside our 90% range: 12.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 1.065 / inside our 90% range: 86
Cam Rayner FF 14.7 / inside our 90% range: 11.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.073 / inside our 90% range: 58
Conor McKenna INT 13.4 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.3 / outside our 90% range: 2.03.7 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.056 / inside our 50% range: 47
James Tunstill INT 12.3 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.5 / outside our 90% range: 7.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.052 / inside our 50% range: 64
Sam Draper FPL 12.0 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.074 / inside our 50% range: 67
Kai Lohmann INT 11.6 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.061 / inside our 90% range: 34
Charlie Cameron HFFL 11.2 / inside our 90% range: 15.01.4 / outside our 90% range: 4.04.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.1 / outside our 90% range: 5.059 / outside our 90% range: 101
Logan Morris INT 11.2 / inside our 50% range: 10.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.05.0 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.064 / inside our 90% range: 49
Shadeau Brain INT 10.9 / -0.4 / -2.8 / -1.6 / -48 / -
Lincoln McCarthy FPR 10.6 / outside our 90% range: 23.01.3 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.3 / outside our 90% range: 12.02.1 / outside our 90% range: 5.055 / outside our 90% range: 118
Darragh Joyce INT 10.5 / -0.0 / -5.6 / -0.8 / -45 / -
Darcy Fort RK 9.9 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.01.6 / outside our 90% range: 5.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 1.073 / inside our 50% range: 63
Ty Gallop HBFR 9.4 / inside our 90% range: 12.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.4 / outside our 90% range: 9.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.047 / inside our 90% range: 61
Oscar Allen CHF 9.2 / inside our 50% range: 8.01.6 / inside our 50% range: 1.04.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.057 / inside our 90% range: 38
Zane Zakostelsky INT 8.6 / -0.4 / -3.0 / -1.5 / -43 / -

Adelaide Crows

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Josh Worrell BPL 24.5 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.9 / inside our 90% range: 4.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.089 / inside our 90% range: 62
Rory Laird HBFL 24.5 / inside our 90% range: 29.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.1 / inside our 50% range: 7.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.088 / inside our 50% range: 100
Wayne Milera HBFR 23.4 / inside our 50% range: 22.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.086 / inside our 90% range: 69
Jordan Dawson C 22.6 / inside our 90% range: 28.00.5 / outside our 90% range: 2.03.9 / outside our 90% range: 8.05.9 / outside our 90% range: 1.096 / inside our 90% range: 116
Sam Berry RR 22.0 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.05.0 / inside our 90% range: 7.083 / inside our 90% range: 67
James Peatling R 21.4 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.8 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.6 / outside our 90% range: 9.078 / inside our 50% range: 84
Josh Rachele HFFR 21.3 / inside our 90% range: 15.01.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.9 / inside our 90% range: 1.081 / inside our 90% range: 54
Izak Rankine HFFL 17.7 / inside our 50% range: 19.01.3 / inside our 90% range: 2.03.7 / inside our 50% range: 5.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.075 / inside our 50% range: 89
Billy Dowling INT 16.9 / -0.3 / -4.1 / -2.1 / -65 / -
Isaac Cumming WL 16.1 / inside our 50% range: 18.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.6 / inside our 50% range: 6.02.2 / outside our 90% range: 6.067 / inside our 90% range: 91
Max Michalanney INT 15.4 / inside our 90% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / inside our 90% range: 9.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 4.061 / inside our 90% range: 90
Ben Keays FPR 15.0 / inside our 50% range: 16.01.1 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.6 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.067 / inside our 90% range: 47
Luke Nankervis INT 14.7 / -0.2 / -3.5 / -1.9 / -58 / -
Brayden Cook WR 14.6 / inside our 90% range: 20.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.059 / inside our 50% range: 72
Riley Thilthorpe CHF 13.8 / inside our 90% range: 8.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 1.05.7 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.076 / inside our 90% range: 46
Taylor Walker FF 12.7 / outside our 90% range: 2.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 1.05.5 / outside our 90% range: 1.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.067 / outside our 90% range: 11
Nick Murray CHB 12.5 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.1 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.2 / inside our 50% range: 1.049 / inside our 50% range: 47
Lachlan McAndrew RK 11.8 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 6.074 / inside our 50% range: 84
Hugh Bond BPR 11.6 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.3 / outside our 90% range: 7.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.047 / inside our 90% range: 76
Jordon Butts FB 10.7 / inside our 90% range: 7.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 50% range: 3.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.044 / inside our 90% range: 24
Zac Taylor INT 10.4 / inside our 90% range: 15.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.2 / outside our 90% range: 7.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 1.048 / inside our 90% range: 65
Charlie Edwards INT 8.8 / inside our 90% range: 12.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.054 / inside our 50% range: 46
James Borlase INT 8.8 / -0.1 / -3.2 / -1.5 / -39 / -
Toby Murray INT 8.8 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.054 / inside our 50% range: 54
Luke Pedlar INT 8.7 / inside our 90% range: 13.00.9 / outside our 90% range: 3.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 5.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 3.045 / outside our 90% range: 82
Finnbar Maley FPL 8.1 / inside our 90% range: 5.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.6 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.044 / inside our 90% range: 21