HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 7STK v WCE
AFL · ROUND 7 · MARVEL STADIUM

St Kilda v West Coast Eagles

Sun 26 Apr 2026, 1:10pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

STK by 37

STK to win, 89% chance

STK 89%11% WCE
BY HOW MUCH
← STK by 60+drawWCE by 60+ →
Half the time: STK by 58 to STK by 169 times in 10: STK by 94 to WCE by 20
RESULT

STK by 101

HIT Actual margin 101 · 64.1 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

St Kilda

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera HBFR 28.2 / inside our 90% range: 34.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.0107 / inside our 50% range: 119
Jack Sinclair R 28.0 / inside our 50% range: 27.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.9 / inside our 50% range: 6.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 0.0102 / inside our 50% range: 95
Marcus Windhager WL 24.6 / inside our 50% range: 25.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 2.04.8 / outside our 90% range: 11.02.8 / inside our 90% range: 1.093 / inside our 90% range: 114
Sam Flanders RR 23.2 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.04.2 / inside our 90% range: 6.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.089 / inside our 50% range: 85
Callum Wilkie FB 21.1 / inside our 90% range: 25.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.09.9 / outside our 90% range: 16.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 1.088 / inside our 90% range: 123
Bradley Hill CHB 21.0 / inside our 90% range: 29.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.9 / inside our 50% range: 7.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.083 / inside our 90% range: 102
Hunter Clark INT 20.1 / inside our 90% range: 12.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.2 / inside our 50% range: 6.03.6 / inside our 90% range: 2.084 / inside our 90% range: 57
Hugo Garcia WR 19.7 / outside our 90% range: 32.00.4 / outside our 90% range: 2.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.04.7 / inside our 50% range: 5.078 / inside our 90% range: 112
Darcy Wilson INT 16.8 / outside our 90% range: 27.00.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.0 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.068 / inside our 90% range: 89
Max Hall C 16.8 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.8 / inside our 90% range: 2.03.2 / inside our 90% range: 5.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.072 / inside our 50% range: 76
Rowan Marshall FPR 15.5 / inside our 50% range: 14.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.04.2 / inside our 50% range: 4.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.078 / inside our 50% range: 77
Tom De Koning RK 14.5 / inside our 90% range: 9.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.080 / inside our 90% range: 58
Jack Carroll HBFL 14.2 / outside our 90% range: 24.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.9 / outside our 90% range: 10.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.058 / outside our 90% range: 106
Mason Wood HFFL 13.9 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.0 / outside our 90% range: 10.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.066 / inside our 90% range: 84
Jack Silvagni BPL 13.7 / inside our 90% range: 17.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.9 / inside our 90% range: 9.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.064 / inside our 50% range: 76
Mattaes Phillipou INT 12.9 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.6 / outside our 90% range: 2.03.0 / outside our 90% range: 7.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 5.054 / outside our 90% range: 103
Angus Hastie INT 11.5 / -0.1 / -3.5 / -1.7 / -50 / -
Dougal Howard INT 11.5 / inside our 90% range: 16.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / outside our 90% range: 11.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.049 / inside our 90% range: 74
Liam Stocker BPR 11.5 / -0.1 / -4.1 / -1.9 / -50 / -
Mitch Owens HFFR 11.0 / inside our 90% range: 14.01.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.4 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 1.061 / inside our 50% range: 60
Liam O'Connell INT 10.7 / -0.0 / -3.6 / -2.2 / -46 / -
Cooper Sharman FF 9.9 / outside our 90% range: 20.01.0 / inside our 90% range: 2.04.4 / outside our 90% range: 10.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.056 / outside our 90% range: 92
Dan Butler INT 9.9 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.9 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.048 / inside our 50% range: 47
Liam Ryan CHF 9.7 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.2 / outside our 90% range: 3.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.053 / inside our 50% range: 46
Jack Higgins FPL 9.2 / inside our 90% range: 14.01.4 / outside our 90% range: 5.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 1.053 / inside our 90% range: 79
Alix Tauru INT 8.6 / -0.2 / -3.4 / -1.4 / -43 / -

West Coast Eagles

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Tim Kelly R 22.2 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.076 / inside our 50% range: 65
Harley Reid RR 21.9 / inside our 90% range: 27.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.03.6 / inside our 90% range: 1.078 / inside our 50% range: 77
Tom McCarthy HBFL 21.8 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.082 / inside our 90% range: 63
Liam Duggan BPL 20.5 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.7 / inside our 50% range: 7.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.079 / inside our 50% range: 69
Elliot Yeo C 19.7 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.5 / inside our 90% range: 4.04.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.075 / inside our 90% range: 90
Ryan Maric INT 19.0 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.2 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 3.070 / inside our 50% range: 81
Liam Baker HFFR 18.7 / inside our 90% range: 14.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 4.03.4 / outside our 90% range: 0.069 / inside our 90% range: 42
Tom Cole INT 18.3 / -0.0 / -5.1 / -2.2 / -72 / -
Josh Lindsay HBFR 17.2 / outside our 90% range: 31.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.6 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.7 / inside our 90% range: 0.061 / outside our 90% range: 97
Elijah Hewett HFFL 16.5 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.062 / inside our 50% range: 50
Willem Duursma WL 15.2 / outside our 90% range: 25.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.3 / outside our 90% range: 11.02.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.063 / outside our 90% range: 103
Brady Hough BPR 15.0 / inside our 90% range: 9.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.059 / inside our 90% range: 38
Hamish Davis INT 14.1 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.059 / inside our 90% range: 45
Harry Schoenberg INT 14.0 / -0.3 / -2.2 / -2.3 / -54 / -
Milan Murdock FPR 12.9 / outside our 90% range: 20.00.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / outside our 90% range: 7.02.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.057 / inside our 90% range: 75
Bo Allan WR 12.7 / inside our 50% range: 11.00.1 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.048 / inside our 90% range: 32
Reuben Ginbey FB 12.7 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.4 / inside our 90% range: 7.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.049 / inside our 90% range: 64
Matt Flynn INT 12.0 / -0.1 / -2.5 / -2.6 / -72 / -
Bailey J. Williams RK 11.9 / inside our 50% range: 12.00.3 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.066 / inside our 50% range: 61
Tylar Young CHB 11.8 / inside our 90% range: 18.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.2 / inside our 90% range: 9.01.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.047 / inside our 90% range: 71
Jake Waterman FF 10.8 / inside our 50% range: 9.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.05.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.1 / inside our 50% range: 1.063 / inside our 90% range: 49
Sandy Brock INT 10.8 / inside our 90% range: 7.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.1 / inside our 50% range: 4.01.2 / inside our 50% range: 1.042 / inside our 50% range: 35
Jack Williams INT 9.5 / inside our 90% range: 5.01.3 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.0 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.050 / inside our 90% range: 25
Jobe Shanahan CHF 9.3 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.04.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.5 / inside our 50% range: 1.048 / inside our 50% range: 46
Cooper Duff-Tytler INT 8.9 / inside our 50% range: 8.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.9 / inside our 90% range: 3.046 / inside our 50% range: 43
Malakai Champion FPL 8.8 / inside our 90% range: 6.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.054 / outside our 90% range: 17