HBin HUMAN BEHAVIOUR INSIGHTS
Australian FootballAFL2026 Round 9MEL v WCE
AFL · ROUND 9 · MARVEL STADIUM

Melbourne v West Coast Eagles

Sun 10 May 2026, 1:10pm AEST (venue time)

FINAL HIT
OUR TIP

MEL by 48

MEL to win, 94% chance

MEL 94%6% WCE
BY HOW MUCH

No margin range published for this match.

RESULT

MEL by 32

HIT Actual margin 32 · 15.9 points off our margin

MATCH MODEL Tip and margin 29 Mar 2026

Summary: our prediction for every market, one row per player. Where the match is played, the actual follows the slash. Choose a market for its ranges and chances.

Inside our 50% rangeInside our 90% rangeOutside our 90% range

Melbourne

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Jack Steele RR 24.7 / inside our 50% range: 26.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.0 / inside our 90% range: 3.06.6 / inside our 50% range: 6.0100 / inside our 90% range: 84
Jake Bowey INT 22.9 / inside our 50% range: 26.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.087 / inside our 50% range: 98
Kysaiah Pickett HFFR 22.4 / inside our 90% range: 14.01.2 / inside our 50% range: 1.03.3 / inside our 50% range: 4.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 2.090 / inside our 90% range: 58
Max Gawn RK 20.1 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.04.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 3.0101 / inside our 50% range: 106
Ed Langdon HFFL 19.8 / outside our 90% range: 29.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.1 / outside our 90% range: 10.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.075 / outside our 90% range: 114
Tom Sparrow C 19.8 / inside our 90% range: 24.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 3.04.9 / inside our 50% range: 5.078 / inside our 90% range: 94
Caleb Windsor HBFL 17.7 / inside our 90% range: 22.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.8 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.0 / inside our 50% range: 2.066 / inside our 50% range: 75
Harvey Langford INT 16.5 / inside our 90% range: 13.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.066 / inside our 50% range: 61
Changkuoth Jiath HBFR 16.3 / inside our 50% range: 19.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.5 / outside our 90% range: 10.02.1 / inside our 90% range: 4.065 / outside our 90% range: 99
Koltyn Tholstrup WL 16.3 / inside our 50% range: 19.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.3 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.5 / outside our 90% range: 5.062 / inside our 90% range: 91
Bailey Laurie INT 14.1 / inside our 50% range: 14.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.9 / outside our 90% range: 6.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.056 / inside our 50% range: 66
Kade Chandler R 14.1 / inside our 90% range: 18.00.2 / outside our 90% range: 1.03.2 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.4 / inside our 90% range: 5.063 / inside our 50% range: 70
Blake Howes BPR 13.8 / inside our 90% range: 19.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.1 / outside our 90% range: 11.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.056 / inside our 90% range: 86
Jake Lever FB 13.3 / outside our 90% range: 21.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.5 / outside our 90% range: 13.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.060 / outside our 90% range: 93
Andy Moniz-Wakefield INT 13.1 / outside our 90% range: 5.0-0.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.03.6 / outside our 90% range: 0.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.053 / inside our 90% range: 25
Bayley Fritsch FPR 12.3 / inside our 50% range: 13.01.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.9 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 4.064 / inside our 50% range: 64
Harry Sharp WR 12.2 / inside our 50% range: 13.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.5 / inside our 50% range: 3.02.1 / inside our 50% range: 2.057 / inside our 50% range: 55
Luker Kentfield INT 12.0 / -0.0 / -3.2 / -1.5 / -60 / -
Paddy Cross INT 12.0 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 3.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.5 / outside our 90% range: 6.060 / inside our 50% range: 70
Daniel Turner BPL 11.7 / --0.0 / -5.5 / -1.2 / -54 / -
Latrelle Pickett FPL 10.3 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.2 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 1.01.9 / inside our 50% range: 2.048 / inside our 50% range: 37
Jacob van Rooyen FF 10.1 / inside our 90% range: 15.01.0 / outside our 90% range: 5.03.8 / inside our 90% range: 7.01.5 / inside our 90% range: 3.054 / outside our 90% range: 96
Harrison Petty CHB 10.0 / inside our 90% range: 13.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.1 / outside our 90% range: 9.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.053 / inside our 50% range: 59
Jed Adams INT 9.5 / --0.0 / -3.2 / -1.4 / -44 / -
Max Heath INT 7.7 / inside our 90% range: 11.00.8 / inside our 90% range: 0.03.6 / inside our 90% range: 2.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.055 / inside our 50% range: 67
Matthew Jefferson CHF 7.6 / inside our 90% range: 3.00.7 / inside our 50% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 3.01.6 / inside our 90% range: 0.043 / inside our 90% range: 23

West Coast Eagles

NO LINEUP
PLAYER POS DISPOSALSGOALSMARKSTACKLESFANTASY
Harley Reid RR 23.7 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.03.1 / inside our 90% range: 5.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 2.086 / inside our 50% range: 78
Tim Kelly R 22.6 / inside our 50% range: 25.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.2 / inside our 50% range: 4.03.1 / inside our 50% range: 4.081 / inside our 50% range: 85
Tom McCarthy WL 22.3 / inside our 90% range: 30.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.5 / inside our 50% range: 6.02.0 / inside our 90% range: 0.086 / inside our 50% range: 98
Liam Duggan BPL 20.9 / inside our 50% range: 23.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.06.1 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.8 / inside our 50% range: 2.080 / inside our 50% range: 86
Ryan Maric WR 20.9 / inside our 50% range: 21.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.0 / inside our 50% range: 1.080 / inside our 90% range: 52
Elliot Yeo C 20.3 / inside our 50% range: 20.00.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.05.1 / inside our 90% range: 8.083 / inside our 50% range: 93
Willem Duursma HFFR 19.3 / inside our 50% range: 20.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 0.05.1 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.6 / inside our 90% range: 5.077 / inside our 50% range: 72
Josh Lindsay INT 18.5 / inside our 90% range: 24.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.0 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.2 / inside our 90% range: 0.069 / inside our 90% range: 84
Liam Baker HBFR 17.4 / inside our 50% range: 15.00.4 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.6 / inside our 50% range: 4.02.9 / inside our 50% range: 4.071 / inside our 50% range: 63
Tom Cole INT 16.4 / inside our 50% range: 17.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.05.7 / inside our 50% range: 7.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 2.068 / inside our 50% range: 75
Clay Hall INT 16.0 / -0.0 / -3.5 / -2.6 / -61 / -
Brady Hough HBFL 15.3 / inside our 90% range: 12.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.4 / inside our 90% range: 3.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.062 / inside our 50% range: 50
Milan Murdock HFFL 15.1 / outside our 90% range: 25.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.02.8 / inside our 50% range: 3.03.8 / inside our 50% range: 5.068 / inside our 90% range: 92
Hamish Davis INT 14.6 / inside our 50% range: 12.0-0.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.03.9 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.3 / inside our 90% range: 1.061 / inside our 90% range: 38
Bo Allan INT 14.0 / -0.0 / -3.7 / -2.1 / -58 / -
Tylar Young CHB 14.0 / inside our 50% range: 16.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.05.8 / inside our 50% range: 6.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.059 / inside our 50% range: 61
Jack Hutchinson INT 13.2 / inside our 90% range: 8.0-0.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.04.2 / inside our 90% range: 2.02.2 / inside our 50% range: 3.058 / inside our 50% range: 46
Reuben Ginbey BPR 13.0 / inside our 90% range: 16.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.9 / inside our 50% range: 5.01.8 / inside our 90% range: 3.054 / inside our 50% range: 66
Bailey J. Williams RK 12.6 / inside our 50% range: 14.00.0 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.5 / inside our 50% range: 2.02.4 / inside our 90% range: 0.073 / inside our 50% range: 69
Jake Waterman FF 12.5 / inside our 50% range: 15.02.3 / inside our 50% range: 3.06.2 / inside our 90% range: 4.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.077 / inside our 50% range: 82
Harvey Johnston INT 12.0 / inside our 90% range: 6.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.3 / outside our 90% range: 4.050 / inside our 90% range: 34
Jobe Shanahan CHF 10.2 / inside our 90% range: 6.01.1 / inside our 90% range: 0.04.5 / inside our 90% range: 2.00.9 / inside our 90% range: 0.053 / outside our 90% range: 21
Harry Edwards FB 9.7 / outside our 90% range: 0.00.0 / inside our 50% range: 0.04.3 / outside our 90% range: 0.01.0 / inside our 90% range: 2.041 / outside our 90% range: 8
Malakai Champion FPL 9.6 / inside our 50% range: 9.00.1 / outside our 90% range: 1.02.6 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.047 / inside our 50% range: 36
Cooper Duff-Tytler FPR 9.1 / inside our 50% range: 10.00.5 / inside our 90% range: 1.02.7 / inside our 50% range: 2.01.9 / outside our 90% range: 5.046 / inside our 50% range: 52
Jack Williams INT 9.1 / -1.1 / -4.0 / -1.2 / -50 / -